Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาหลักสูตรต้นแบบสาขาวิชาครุศาสตร์ศึกษาศาสตร์ตามกรอบสมรรถนะของครูในเอเชียตะวันออกเฉียงใต้ในศตวรรษที่ 21
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
DEVELOPMENT OF PROTOTYPE TEACHER EDUCATION CURRICULUM BASED ONTHE COMPETENCY FRAMEWORK FOR SOUTHEAST ASIAN TEACHER OF THE 21ST CENTURY
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อัจฉรา ไชยูปถัมภ์
Second Advisor
ศิริเดช สุชีวะ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
อุดมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.199
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้เป็นงานวิจัยเชิงบรรยายมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์หลักสูตรสาขาวิชาครุศาสตร์ศึกษาศาสตร์ของสถาบันอุดมศึกษาไทยและประเทศในอาเซียนและนอกอาเซียน ตามกรอบสมรรถนะของครูในเอเชียตะวันออกเฉียงใต้ในศตวรรษที่ 21 ประเมินความต้องการจำเป็นของสมรรถนะครูในเอเชียตะวันออกเฉียงใต้ในศตวรรษที่ 21 พัฒนาหลักสูตรต้นแบบสาขาวิชาครุศาสตร์ศึกษาศาสตร์ตามกรอบสมรรถนะของครูในเอเชียตะวันออกเฉียงใต้ในศตวรรษที่ 21 และประเมินความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ของหลักสูตรต้นแบบ กลุ่มตัวอย่างได้แก่ ครูและผู้บริหารโรงเรียน จำนวน 383 คน และกลุ่มผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิจากคณะครุศาสตร์/ศึกษาศาสตร์ ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิด้านมาตรฐานวิชาชีพทางการศึกษา ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิด้านพัฒนาหลักสูตร และผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิจากผู้ใช้บัณฑิต เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถาม แบบสัมภาษณ์ แบบวิเคราะห์สาระ แบบประเมินความเป็นไปได้ของหลักสูตรต้นแบบ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าดัชนี PNI Modified ผลการวิจัย 1. ผลการสังเคราะห์สมรรถนะของครูในเอเชียตะวันออกเฉียงใต้ในศตวรรษที่ 21 ประกอบด้วยสมรรถนะ 4 กลุ่ม 17 ด้าน 77 สมรรถนะ 2. ผลการวิเคราะห์หลักสูตรสาขาวิชาครุศาสตร์ศึกษาศาสตร์ของสถาบันอุดมศึกษาไทยและประเทศในอาเซียนและนอกอาเซียน พบว่ามีความคล้ายกันของโครงสร้างหลักสูตรและหมวดวิชา และมีความแตกต่างในการจัดระยะเวลาของการฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพและรายวิชาที่แสดงถึงบริบทและสภาพแวดล้อมของประเทศ 3. ผลการประเมินความต้องการจำเป็นของสมรรถนะครูในเอเชียตะวันออกเฉียงใต้ในศตวรรษที่ 21 พบสมรรถนะที่มีความต้องการจำเป็นจำนวน 31 สมรรถนะ ซึ่งสมรรถนะที่นิสิตนักศึกษาครูควรได้รับการพัฒนามากที่สุด 5 ข้อแรก คือ พัฒนาภาษาต่างประเทศเพื่อการสื่อสาร รวมทั้งรับหรือขยายความรู้ที่เป็นสากล ผลิตงานวิจัยเพื่อพัฒนาการเรียนรู้ นำผลงานวิจัยมาใช้เพื่อพัฒนาการเรียนรู้ ประเมินทักษะการจัดลำดับการคิดระดับสูงของผู้เรียน และ พัฒนาภาษาและวัฒนธรรมเพื่อเสริมสร้างความเป็นครูสากล ตามลำดับ 4. หลักสูตรต้นแบบที่ได้พัฒนาขึ้นประกอบด้วย ปรัชญา ความสำคัญและวัตถุประสงค์ของหลักสูตร สถานการณ์ภายนอกที่จำเป็นต้องนำมาพิจารณาในการพัฒนาหลักสูตร รายการแสดงสมรรถนะของนิสิตนักศึกษาครูตามรายชั้นปีที่ 1-5 โครงสร้างของหลักสูตรและรายวิชา ทั้งนี้ผลการวิจัยนำเสนอรายวิชาจำนวน 39 รายวิชาเพื่อการพัฒนาสมรรถนะของครูตามกรอบสมรรถนะของครูในเอเชียตะวันออกเฉียงใต้ในศตวรรษที่ 21 พร้อมทั้งแผนที่แสดงการกระจายความรับผิดชอบสมรรถนะจากหลักสูตรสู่รายวิชา (Curriculum Mapping) แนวทางพัฒนากระบวนการจัดประสบการณ์วิชาชีพและการประเมินผล
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study was based on a descriptive research design aimed at analyzing teacher education curriculum at higher education institutions in Thailand, the ASEAN region and outside the ASEAN region based on the competency framework for Southeast Asian teachers in the 21st century. The study conducted a competency requirement for Southeast Asian teachers in the 21st century, developed a teacher education curriculum based on the competency framework for Southeast Asian teachers in the 21 century and evaluated the suitability and possibility of a prototype curriculum. The sample group for the present study was composed of 383 teachers and school administrators with experts from the Faculty of Teacher Education/Education, experts in teacher profession standards, experts in curriculum development and experts in graduate employment. The instrument for the research was composed a questionnaire, interview record, content analysis form and feasibility evaluation form for the prototype curriculum. Data analysis included analyses of content, frequencies, percentages, means and PNI Modified Research Findings: 1. The findings of the synthesis of the competency of Southeast Asian teachers in the 21st century consisted of four competency groups, 17 dimensions and 77 competencies. 2. Teacher education analysis of higher education institutions in Thailand, ASEAN countries and countries outside ASEAN discovered similarities in curriculum and subject structures with differences in time allocation for professional experience training and individual subjects reflecting the contexts and environments of individual countries. 3. The findings of the competency requirements of Southeast Asian teachers in the 21st century found 31 core competencies. The top five competencies for which teacher graduates should most be developed were foreign language communication and receiving or expanding international knowledge, educational development research production, application of research findings in improving learning, assessment of high-level thinking ranking skills in students, and development of language and culture to promote the status of international education, respectively. 4. The prototype curriculum that was developed consisted of philosophy, importance and objectives of external situations necessary to considerations for curriculum development, list of teacher graduate competency ranked by year from 1-5 and curriculum and individual subject structures. Accordingly, the research findings presented 39 individual subjects for improving teacher competency based on the teacher competency framework for Southeast Asian teachers in the 21st century, along with curriculum mapping, guidelines for professional experience processes management and outcome evaluation.
Share
COinS