Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ระบบการเรียนบนห้องเรียนเสมือนแบบคลาวด์ตามแนวคิดการเรียนรู้คอนเน็คติวิสม์เพื่อส่งเสริมการรู้สารสนเทศและการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเองด้านการรู้สารสนเทศสำหรับนิสิตนักศึกษาปริญญาตรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A LEARNING SYSTEM ON CLOUD-BASED VIRTUAL CLASSROOMS BASED ON A CONNECTIVISM LEARNING CONCEPT TO EHHANCE INFORMATION LITERACY AND INFORMATION LITERACY SELF-EFFICACY OF UNDERGRADUATE STUDENTS
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประกอบ กรณีกิจ
Second Advisor
ใจทิพย์ ณ สงขลา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.6
Abstract
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อพัฒนาระบบการเรียนฯ 2) เพื่อศึกษาผลของการใช้ระบบการเรียนฯ และ 3) เพื่อนำเสนอระบบการเรียนฯ ตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาความคิดเห็นและสภาพการรู้สารสนเทศ คือ นิสิตนักศึกษาปริญญาตรี จำนวน 400 คน ตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการสัมภาษณ์ความคิดเห็นและรับรองรูปแบบ คือ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญและผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 19 คน ได้แก่ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านเทคโนโลยีการศึกษา 11 คน ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการรู้สารสนเทศ 8 คน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการทดลอง คือ นิสิตปริญญาตรี จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ที่เรียนในรายวิชา การผลิตสื่อและสิ่งพิมพ์ทางการศึกษา จำนวน 21 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในงานวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น แบบสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ แบบประเมินรับรองร่างระบบการเรียน เว็บระบบห้องเรียนเสมือน แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่ แบบวัดการรู้สารสนเทศ เกณฑ์ประเมินการรู้สารสนเทศแบบรูบริค แบบประเมินการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเองด้านการรู้สารสนเทศ แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นที่มีต่อระบบการเรียน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ระบบการเรียนฯ ที่พัฒนาขึ้น มี 5 องค์ประกอบ คือ (1) ห้องเรียนเสมือน (2) เครื่องมือสนับสนุนการเรียนแบบคลาวด์ 3) บทบาทผู้สอน 4) หน่วยความรู้ และ 5) การวัดและประเมินผล โดยมี 4 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ (1) การรวบรวม (2) การผสมผสาน (3) การประยุกต์ใช้ และ (4) การแบ่งปัน ผลการทดลองใช้ระบบการเรียนฯ พบว่า คะแนนเฉลี่ยการรู้สารสนเทศและการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเองด้านการรู้สารสนเทศหลังทดลองของตัวอย่างตัวอย่างกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยก่อนทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were (1) to develop a cloud-based virtual classroom learning system using connectivism learning concept (CBVR Learning System) and (2) to try out CBVR learning system and (3) to propose CBVR learning system to enhance information literacy and information literacy self-efficacy of undergraduate students. The subjects in model development consisted of nineteen experts including 11 educational technology experts and 8 information literacy experts. The subjects in system experiment are 21 undergraduate students from Chulalongkorn university who registered the Educational Media and Publish course. The research instruments consisted of questionaire, an expert interview form, a system evaluation form, a virtual classroom website, and a lesson plan. The data gathering instruments consisted of an information literacy test, an information literacy self-efficacy scale, a student’s satisfaction towards the system test questionnaire, and a student’s information literacy scoring rubric. The data were analyzed by using mean, standard deviation and t-test dependent. The research results indicated that:The developed system consisted of five components as follows: (1) Virtual Classroom, (2) Cloud-based Tools, (3) Instructor Roles, (4) Knowledge Nodes, and 5) Measurement and Evaluation. Steps of CBVR learning system consisted of four steps as follows: (1) Aggragation, (2) Remixing, (3) Repurposing and (4) Feed-forward. The experimental result indicated that the subjects had information literacy amd information literacy self-efficacy post-test mean scores higher than pre-test mean scores at .05 level of significance.
Share
COinS