Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการใช้โปรแกรมการบริโภคอาหารและการออกกำลังกายตามทฤษฎีการกระทำด้วยเหตุผลเพื่อป้องกันภาวะอ้วนของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาที่มีภาวะน้ำหนักเกิน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
EFFECTS OF USING DIET AND EXERCISE PROGRAM BASED ON THEORY OF REASONED ACTION TO PREVENT OBESITY OF OVERWEIGHT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL STUDENTS
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตนา สรายุทธพิทักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.185
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการใช้โปรแกรมการบริโภคอาหารและการออกกำลังกายตามทฤษฎีการกระทำด้วยเหตุผลเพื่อป้องกันภาวะอ้วนของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาที่มีภาวะน้ำหนักเกิน กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 – 6 ที่มีภาวะน้ำหนักเกิน โรงเรียนวัดพระยายังและโรงเรียนวัดดวงแข จำนวน 40 คน แบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือ นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองโรงเรียนวัดพระยายังได้รับโปรแกรมการบริโภคอาหารและการออกกำลังกายตามทฤษฎีการกระทำด้วยเหตุผลเพื่อป้องกันภาวะอ้วนของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาที่มีภาวะน้ำหนักเกิน จำนวน 20 คน และนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมโรงเรียนวัดดวงแข จำนวน 20 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1)โปรแกรมการบริโภคอาหารและการออกกำลังกายตามทฤษฎีการกระทำด้วยเหตุผลเพื่อป้องกันภาวะอ้วนของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาที่มีภาวะน้ำหนักเกิน 2)แบบวัดการปฏิบัติตนในด้านการบริโภคอาหารและการออกกำลังกาย 3)เครื่องชั่งน้ำหนักตัวแบบดิจิตอลและที่วัดส่วนสูง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และเปรียบเทียบผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติทดสอบที ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ .05 ผลการศึกษา พบว่า 1) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนการปฏิบัติตนในด้านการบริโภคอาหารและการออกกำลังกายหลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และค่าเฉลี่ยของน้ำหนักตัวของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองก่อนและหลังการทดลองไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับส่วนค่าเฉลี่ยของน้ำหนักตัวหลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05 2) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนการปฏิบัติตนหลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และค่าเฉลี่ยของน้ำหนักตัวหลังการทดลองระหว่างนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study were to study the effects of using diet and exercise program based on theory of reasoned action to prevent obesity of overweight elementary school students. The sample was 40 overweight elementary school students in Watphrayayang School and WatDuangkhae School. Divided into 2 groups with 20 students from Watphrayayang school in experimental group and 20 students from Watduangkhae School in the control group. The research instruments were compose of the diet and exercise program based on theory of reasoned action to prevent obesity of overweight elementary school students and collect data by using food consume and exercise practice assessment form and weighing scale. The data were then analyzed by means, standard deviations and t-test by using statistically differences at .05 levels. The research findings were as follows: 1) The mean scores of food consume and exercise practice of the experimental group students after received the program were significantly higher than before at .05 levels and the mean of weight of the experimental group students after received the program were not significantly difference than before at .05 levels. 2) The mean scores of food consume and exercise practice of the experimental group students after received the program were significantly higher than control group students at .05 levels and the mean of weight of the experimental group students after received the program were not significantly difference than control group students at .05 levels.
Creative Commons License