Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ระบบพื้นคอนกรีตเสริมเหล็กน้ำหนักเบาราคาประหยัด
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
LIGHT WEIGHT AND COST EFFICIENCY REINFORCED CONCRETE FLOOR SYSTEM
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุนทร บุญญาธิการ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สถาปัตยกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.1645
Abstract
จากการศึกษาระบบพื้นคอนกรีตเสริมเหล็กรูปแบบเดิม(Postension) ช่วงยาว 8.00 ม. พบว่าการออกแบบก่อสร้างพื้นมีขนาดค่อนข้างหนาทำให้น้ำหนักบรรทุกตายตัวมีน้ำหนักมากเมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับน้ำหนักบรรทุกจรใช้งาน ตามข้อกำหนดของพระราชบัญญัติการก่อสร้างและข้อกำหนดของวิศวกรรมสถานแห่งประเทศไทย ทำให้โครงสร้างอาคารทั้งระบบมีความหนาเกินความจำเป็นซึ่งจะส่งผลกระทบดังต่อไปนี้ 1. การถ่ายน้ำหนักบรรทุกของตัวอาคารส่งผลต่อฐานรากและเสาเข็ม 2. ระยะเวลาและงบประมาณในการก่อสร้าง 3. พลังงานที่ใช้ในการก่อสร้างและพลังงานที่ใช้ในอาคาร งานวิจัยนี้ได้ทำการทดสอบพื้นขนาด ความหนาเท่ากับ 0.05 ม. ความกว้างเท่ากับ 1.20 ม. และความยาวเท่ากับ 8.00 ม. โดยใช้โฟมมาแทนส่วนของคอนกรีตบริเวณใต้ท้องพื้นเพื่อลดน้ำหนักบรรทุกตายตัวได้ 600 กก./ตร.ม. ในราคาค่าก่อสร้างพื้นเท่ากัน เมื่อเทียบกับระบบพื้น Postension ที่มีความหนาเท่ากัน แนวคิดนี้จึงเป็นการประยุกต์ใช้กับระบบพื้นรูปแบบใหม่เพื่อแก้ปัญหาดังกล่าว ผลวิจัยของการออกแบบพื้นรูปแบบใหม่ เปรียบเทียบกับพื้นรูปแบบเดิม พบว่า 1. น้ำหนัก พื้นรูปแบบใหม่และพื้นรูปแบบเดิมมีน้ำหนักเท่ากันน้ำหนักเท่ากัน 2. เวลาในการก่อสร้าง พื้นรูปแบบใหม่เสร็จเร็วกว่าพื้นรูปแบบเดิม จากเดิม 9 วัน เป็น 5 วัน เร็วกว่า 4 วัน ( คิดเป็น 89%) 3. งบประมาณในการก่อสร้าง พื้นรูปแบบใหม่ใช้งบประมาณน้อยกว่าพื้นแบบเดิมเท่ากับ 5,077 บาท (คิดเป็น 28%)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
From the study of the typical posttension 8-meter concrete slab, it was found that they are generally thick, causing its dead load to be high when compared to its live load, when built according to the Construction Legislation and The Engineering Institute of Thailand (EIT). This led to excessively thick slab system that affects the following: 1. The load bearing of the slabs that changes structure of the groundwork and the pile. 2. The construction budget and completion time. 3. The energy used in construction and building operation. This study tested a slab with the measurements of 0.05 m thickness, 1.20 m width, and 8 m length. Foam is used to replace the concrete in the bottom of the slab to reduce dead weight by 600 kg/m2, but construction cost is still the same as the posttension floor system of the same length. Integrating these concepts to find a new slab type to solve the mentioned issues, it yielded the following results: 1. Weight - the new and old slab systems weigh the same. 2. Construction time - the new design can be constructed 4 days (or 89 percent) faster than the old, from 9 days to 5 days. 3. Construction budget - the new design costs 5,077 baht(or 28 percent) less than the old design.
Creative Commons License