Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการจัดกิจกรรมพลศึกษาโดยใช้เกมการละเล่นพื้นบ้านอาเซียนที่มีต่อความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ของนักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
EFFECTS OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION ACTIVITY MANAGEMENT USING ASEAN FOLKGAMES ON EMOTIONAL INTELLIGENCE OF ELEMENTARY SCHOOL STUDENTS
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุธนะ ติงศภัทิย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.177
Abstract
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการจัดกิจกรรมพลศึกษาโดยใช้เกมการละเล่นพื้นบ้านอาเซียนที่มีต่อความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ของนักเรียนประถมศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนโรงเรียนวิเชียรชม จำนวน 40 คน แบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือ นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลอง จำนวน 20 คน ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมพลศึกษาโดยใช้เกมการละเล่นพื้นบ้านอาเซียนเพื่อพัฒนาความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ เป็นเวลา 8 สัปดาห์ สัปดาห์ละ 2 วันวันละ 60 นาที และนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุม จำนวน 20 คนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาตามปกติ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ แผนการจัดกิจกรรมวิชาพลศึกษาโดยใช้เกมการละเล่นพื้นบ้านอาเซียนที่มีต่อความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ และ แบบประเมินความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ของกรมสุขภาพจิต โดยวัดความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ก่อนและหลังการทดลอง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบข้อมูลด้วยค่าทีที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองหลังได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมพลศึกษาโดยใช้เกมการละเล่นพื้นบ้านอาเซียนที่มีต่อความฉลาดทางอารมณ์สูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความฉลาดทางอารมณ์หลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองหลังได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมพลศึกษาโดยใช้เกมการละเล่นพื้นบ้านอาเซียนที่มีต่อความฉลาดสูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the effects of physical education activity management using asean folk games on emotional intelligence of elementary school students. The sample was 40 elementary school students in Wichianchom school. Divided into 2 groups with 20 students in the experimental group received physical education activity management using asean folk games for 8 weeks, 2 days a week, 60 minutes a day and 20 students in the control group received regular physical education learning management. The research instrument were composed of the Plan of Physical Activity using asean folk games on emotional intelligence and emotional intelligence evaluation from of the Department of Mental Health. The data were then analyzed by means, standard deviations and t-test by using statistically significant difference at .05 level. The results were as follows : 1) The mean scores of emotional intelligence of experimental group students after received physical education activity management using asean folk games were significant higher than before at .05 level. 2) The mean scores of emotional intelligence of experimental group students after received physical education activity management using asean folk games were significant higher than the control group students at .05 levels.
Creative Commons License