Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects Of Physical Education Learning Management In Gymnastic Using Safety Principles On Injuries Prevention Of Elementary Schools Students
Year (A.D.)
2018
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รุ่งระวี สมะวรรธนะ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Curriculum and Instruction (ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.1440
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษากีฬายิมนาสติกโดยใช้หลักการจัดการความปลอดภัยที่มีต่อการป้องกันการบาดเจ็บของนักเรียนประถมศึกษา โดย 1) เปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนการป้องกันการบาดเจ็บในกีฬายิมนาสติกก่อนและหลังการทดลองของกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม 2) เปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนการป้องกันการบาดเจ็บในกีฬายิมนาสติกหลังการทดลองระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม โดยการวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง กลุ่มตัวอย่างใช้วิธีการเลือกแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง เป็นนักเรียนประถมศึกษาตอนต้น โรงเรียนในสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการอุดมศึกษา จำนวน 64 คน แบ่งออกเป็นสองกลุ่มๆ ละ 32 คน กลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษากีฬายิมนาสติกโดยใช้หลักการจัดการความปลอดภัยที่มีต่อการป้องกันการบาดเจ็บ และนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษากีฬายิมนาสติกแบบปกติ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษากีฬายิมนาสติกโดยใช้หลักการจัดการความปลอดภัยที่มีต่อการป้องกันการบาดเจ็บ จำนวน 8 แผน แบบวัดพฤติกรรมการป้องกันการบาดเจ็บ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบความแตกต่างค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนด้วยค่า"ที" ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนการป้องกันการบาดเจ็บในกีฬายิมนาสติกของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลอง หลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 2) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนการป้องกันการบาดเจ็บในกีฬายิมนาสติกของนักเรียนหลังการทดลองของกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were to study the effects of Physical Education Learning Management in Gymnastic using safety principle on injuries prevention of elementary schools students by comparing the average scores of safety principles prevention in gymnastic of: 1) the experimental and the control groups before and after implementation, and 2) between the experimental and the control groups before and after implementation. This study was quasi-experimental research. The sample were 64 elementary schools students using purposive selection method and equally divided into two groups of 32 students each. The first group was the experimental group, study under the physical education learning management gymnastic using safety principles prevention. The second group was the control group, study in traditional method. The research instruments were eight lesson plans using the physical education learning management gymnastic using safety principles prevention and the Injury prevention behavior measurement. The data were analyzed by mean, standard deviation and t-test.
Creative Commons License