Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of learning management based on the classroom as learning community concepts in social subject class for developing democratic behaviors of elementary school students
Year (A.D.)
2018
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ภาวิณี โสธายะเพ็ชร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Curriculum and Instruction (ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.934
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลการใช้แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดชุมชนการเรียนรู้ในชั้นเรียนวิชาสังคมศึกษาที่มีต่อการพัฒนาพฤติกรรมประชาธิปไตยของนักเรียนประถมศึกษา ตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ เป็นนักเรียนห้อง 5/1 กำลังศึกษาอยู่ที่โรงเรียนเพลินพัฒนา กรุงเทพมหานคร ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2561 มาจากการเลือกแบบเจาะจง จำนวน 21 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบประเมินพฤติกรรมประชาธิปไตย วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบกลุ่มตัวอย่างสองกลุ่มที่ไม่เป็นอิสระต่อกันโดยใช้สถิติ Wilcoxon Singed Rank Test ผลการวิจัย พบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดชุมชนการเรียนรู้ในชั้นเรียนมีค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนพฤติกรรมประชาธิปไตยหลังทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study effects of learning management based on the classroom as learning community concepts in social subject class for developing democratic behaviors of elementary school students. The sample was Prathom 5/1 students of Plearnpattana School in the second semester of academic year 2018 selected by using purposive sampling. The sample consisted of 21 students. The instrument for data collection was the democratic behavioral assessment form and the instrument for experiment was lesson plans using the Classroom as Learning Community concepts. The collected data were analyzed by mean of arithmetic, standard deviation and Wilcoxon Signed Rank Test. The effectiveness of learning management based on the classroom as learning community concepts in social subject class show that democratic behaviors of elementary school students after experiment higher than before experiment at a .05 level of significance.
Creative Commons License