Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาโดยใช้โปรแกรมการออกกำลังกายด้วยยางยืดที่มีต่อสมรรถภาพทางกายที่สัมพันธ์กับสุขภาพของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
THE EFFECTS OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION LEARNING MANAGEMENT USING AN EXERCISING PROGRAM BY USING ELASTIC BAND ON HEALTH-RELATED PHYSICAL FITNESS OF LOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL STUDENTS
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมบูรณ์ อินทร์ถมยา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.180
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งที่มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาโดยใช้โปรแกรมการออกกำลังกายด้วยยางยืดที่มีต่อสมรรถภาพทางกายที่สัมพันธ์กับสุขภาพของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ นักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1-3 โรงเรียนสุรวิทยาคาร จังหวัดสุรินทร์ สังกัดสำนักงานการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 33 จังหวัดสุรินทร์ อายุระหว่าง 13-15 ปี จำนวน 40 คน โดยแบ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ กลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 20 คน วัดสมรรถภาพทางกายที่สัมพันธ์กับสุขภาพของกลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้ง 2 กลุ่ม ก่อนและหลังการทดลอง กลุ่มทดลองได้เข้าร่วมโครงการเป็นเวลา 8 สัปดาห์ๆ ละ 3 วันๆ ละ 60 นาที แล้วนำผลที่ได้มาทำการวิเคราะห์สถิติโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบค่า “ที" (t-test) ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ผลจากการศึกษาพบว่า 1) หลังการทดลอง กลุ่มทดลองมีค่าสมรรถภาพทางกายที่สัมพันธ์กับสุขภาพสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) หลังการทดลอง กลุ่มทดลองมีค่าสมรรถภาพทางกายที่สัมพันธ์กับสุขภาพสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study and to compare the effects of physical education learning management using an exercising program by using elastic band on health-related physical fitness of lower secondary school students. The subjects in the study were a group of 40 students that aged between 13-15 years old. These students were divided equally into two groups: a control group and an experimental group. The health-related physical fitness of all of the students were measured both before and after the experiment. The experimental group exercised for 60 minutes a day, 3 days a week for a period of 8 weeks. The obtained data were then statistically analyzed in terms of the mean, standard deviation, and a t-test was employed to determine the significance of the differences at the .05 level. The results of the research were as follows :1) After the experiment the total indicators of health-related physical fitness in the experimental group were significantly higher level than before the experiment at the .05 level.2) After the experiment the indicators of health-related physical fitness in the experimental group were at a significantly higher level than the control group at the .05 level.
Creative Commons License