Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความต้องการการเตรียมความพร้อมด้านสุขภาพก่อนการเกษียณอายุราชการของข้าราชการพลเรือน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
NEEDS FOR HEALTH PREPARATION BEFORE RETIREMENT OF CIVIL SERVICES
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ถนอมวงศ์ กฤษณ์เพ็ชร์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.991
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบความต้องการการเตรียมความพร้อมด้านสุขภาพก่อนการเกษียณอายุราชการของข้าราชการพลเรือน กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ข้าราชการพลเรือนสามัญจำนวน 10 กระทรวง โดยวิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่ายจากการจับฉลาก ร้อยละ 50 ของจำนวน 20 กระทรวง คือ กระทรวงเกษตรและสหกรณ์ กระทรวงวิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยี กระทรวงเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสาร กระทรวงพาณิชย์ กระทรวงวัฒนธรรม กระทรวงการพัฒนาสังคมและความมั่นคงของมนุษย์ กระทรวงสาธารณสุข กระทรวงทรัพยากรธรรมชาติและสิ่งแวดล้อม กระทรวงการท่องเที่ยวและกีฬา และกระทรวงอุตสาหกรรม ที่มีอายุ 50-59 ปี จำนวน 420 คน เครื่องมือ คือ แบบสอบถาม ที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาและความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .75 และ .95 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลทางสถิติโดยหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบด้วยค่า “ที" และ ค่า “เอฟ" และหากพบความแตกต่างจะทดสอบเป็นรายคู่โดยวิธีของเชฟเฟ่ผลการวิจัย1. ความต้องการการเตรียมความพร้อมด้านสุขภาพก่อนการเกษียณอายุราชการของข้าราชการพลเรือน ทุกด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก 2. ความต้องการการเตรียมความพร้อมด้านสุขภาพก่อนการเกษียณอายุราชการของข้าราชการพลเรือน จำแนกตามตัวแปร เพศ ระดับการศึกษา พบว่า ไม่แตกต่างกัน ยกเว้นเมื่อจำแนกตามรายได้ พบว่า ด้านร่างกาย แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05สรุปว่าข้าราชการพลเรือนก่อนเกษียณอายุราชการมีความต้องการทุกด้านอยู่ระดับมาก ดังนั้น หน่วยงานข้าราชการพลเรือนควรให้ความสำคัญและเตรียมความพร้อมในด้านสุขภาพเพิ่มมากขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to examine and compare the preretirement health needs in civil services to help them prepare before approach to the retirement age. The sample chosen in this study included ten ministries selected randomly from target population, which consists of twenty ministries. The targeted ministries were as follows: Ministry of Agriculture and Cooperatives, Ministry of Science and Technology, Ministry of Information and Communication Technology, Ministry of Commerce, Ministry of Coulture, Ministry of Social Development and Human Security, Ministry of Public Health, Ministry of National Resources and Environment, Ministry of Tourism and Sports and Ministry of Industry. The study had 420 participants aged between 50 and 59 years old. A questionnaire was developed and tested the content validity and reliability (IOC = .75 and r = .95). Statistical methods used in data analysis presented in percentage, mean, standard deviation, t-test, F- test and Scheffé's method.Results of the study were as follows:1. The civil servants had highly needed in health preparation programme before reached to the retirement age.2. The retirement preparation needs of the civil servants had no significant all aspects according to sex, educational attainment. However, with only financial status aspect was taken into account, physical needs were different significantly (p < .05).To conclude, the civil servants had highly needs in all aspects. The civil services, therefore, should encourage the civil servants health preparation programme before retirement age by increasing health awareness within the organisation.
Creative Commons License