Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุระหว่างคุณภาพของกระบวนการฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพกับความยึดมั่นผูกพันในการทำงานของนิสิตครูโดยมีความเชื่อในความสามารถของตนเป็นตัวแปรส่งผ่าน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A CAUSAL RELATIONSHIP BETWEEN THE QUALITY OF PROFESSIONAL TEACHING PRACTICES AND WORK ENGAGEMENT OF PRE-SERVICE TEACHERS WITH SELF-EFFICACY AS MEDIATOR
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อวยพร เรืองตระกูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิธีวิทยาการวิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.166
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนาและตรวจสอบความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุระหว่างคุณภาพของกระบวนการฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพกับความยึดมั่นผูกพันในการทำงานของนิสิตครูที่มีความเชื่อในความสามารถของตนเป็นตัวแปรส่งผ่าน 2) วิเคราะห์ลักษณะการส่งผ่านของตัวแปรความเชื่อในความสามารถของตน กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นิสิตครูที่ออกฝึกประสบการวิชาชีพของมหาวิทยาลัยทั่วประเทศ จำนวน 564 คน ตัวแปรในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ คุณภาพของกระบวนการฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพ ความยึดมั่นผูกพันในการทำงานของนิสิตครู และความเชื่อในความสามารถของตน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการใช้สถิติเชิงบรรยาย การวิเคราะห์ค่าสหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน และการวิเคราะห์โมเดลลิสเรล ผลการวิจัยครั้งนี้พบว่า 1) โมเดลความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุระหว่างคุณภาพของกระบวนการฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพกับความยึดมั่นผูกพันในการทำงานของนิสิตครูที่มีความเชื่อในความสามารถของตนเป็นตัวแปรส่งผ่าน มีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ มีค่า Chi-square เท่ากับ 18.055 องศาอิสระ (df) เท่ากับ 17 ความน่าจะเป็น (p) เท่ากับ .385 และค่าดัชนีรากกำลังสองเฉลี่ยของส่วนที่เหลือ (RMR) มีค่าเท่ากับ 0.007 โดยตัวแปรในโมเดลสามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนของความยึดมั่นผูกพันในการทำงานของนิสิตครูได้ร้อยละ 592) ความเชื่อในความสามารถของตนมีบทบาทส่งผ่านแบบบางส่วนจากคุณภาพของกระบวนการฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพไปยังความยึดมั่นผูกพันในการทำงานของนิสิตครู
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were as follows 1) to develop a causal relationship between the quality of professional teaching practices and work engagement of pre-service teachers with self-efficacy a mediator; 2) to analyze the mediating role of self-efficacy in the model of pre-service teachers' work engagement. Research samples of 564 pre-service teachers. The studied variables included quality of professional teaching, work engagement of pre-service teachers, and self-efficacy. Survey questionnaires were used for data collection. The data were analysed by descriptive statistics, Pearson' correlation and LISREL model analysis.The research findings were as follows: 1) The causal relationship model between the quality of professional teaching practices and work engagement of pre-service teachers with self-efficacy a mediator was fit with the empirical data (Chi-square = 18.055, df = 17, p = .385 RMR = 0.007). The fact, all variables in the model variation in pre-service teachers' work engagement accounted for 59 % variation in pre-service teachers' work engagement.2) Self-efficacy partially mediated the effects of professional teaching quality on work engagement of pre-service teachers.
Creative Commons License