Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้โดยใช้กระบวนการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณที่มีต่อพฤติกรรมการบริโภคที่ยั่งยืนของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
EFFECTS OF ORGANIZING LEARNING ACTIVITIES BY USING CRITICAL THINKING PROCESS ON SUSTAINABLE CONSUMPTION BEHAVIORS OF SECONDARY SCHOOL STUDENTS
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วลัย อิศรางกูร ณ อยุธยา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสอนสังคมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.86
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการบริโภคที่ยั่งยืน ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษา ที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้โดยใช้กระบวนการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณกลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนศรีอยุธยา ในพระอุปถัมภ์ฯ จำนวน 100 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองจำนวน 50 คน และกลุ่มควบคุมจำนวน 50 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการทดลอง คือ แผนการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้โดยใช้กระบวนการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ ใช้เวลาในการทดลอง 36 คาบ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบสำรวจพฤติกรรมการบริโภคที่ยั่งยืน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) ความถี่การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาและเปรียบเทียบผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติทดสอบค่าที (t-test)ผลการวิจัยพบว่า1)นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้โดยใช้กระบวนการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ มีคะแนนพฤติกรรมการบริโภคที่ยั่งยืนสูงขึ้นหลังจากได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้โดยใช้กระบวนการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2)นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลอง ที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้โดยใช้กระบวนการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ มีคะแนนพฤติกรรมการบริโภคที่ยั่งยืนสูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The research study aimed to investigate sustainable consumption behaviors of secondary school students participating in critical thinking learning activities. The samples were 100 students in grade 7 in Sri Ayudhya School which were divided into the experimental group (n=50) and the control group (n=50). Thirty six-period lesson plans for critical thinking learning activities was the experimental instruments and the survey form of sustainable consumption behavior was the data collecting instrument. The data were analyzed by arithmetic mean, standard deviation, frequency and content analysis and compared the data by t-testThe results revealed that 1) the students in the experimental group participating in critical thinking activities had post-scores on sustainable consumption behaviors higher than pre-scores at the significant level of .05. 2) the students in the experimental group participating in critical thinking activities had higher scores on sustainable consumption behaviors than those in the control group at the significant level of .05.
Creative Commons License