Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การจัดการความรู้ของครูภูมิปัญญาไทยเพื่อส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตของชุมชนในเขตภาคใต้
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
KNOWLEDGE MANAGEMENT OF THAI WISDOM TEACHERS FOR PROMOTING LIFELONG LEARNING OF THE COMMUNITIES IN THE SOUTH
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วีรฉัตร์ สุปัญโญ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.63
Abstract
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อวิเคราะห์กระบวนการจัดการความรู้ของครูภูมิปัญญาไทยเพื่อส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตของชุมชนเขตภาคใต้ และ 2) เพื่อสังเคราะห์ข้อเสนอแนะในการนำกระบวนการจัดการความรู้ของครูภูมิปัญญาไทยไปใช้เพื่อส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตของชุมชนเขตภาคใต้ โดยมีกลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ครูภูมิปัญญาไทยในเขตภาคใต้ 9 ท่าน โดยใช้การสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยแบบสัมภาษณ์ แบบสังเกตและแนวทางการสนทนากลุ่มผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) กระบวนการจัดการความรู้ของครูภูมิปัญญาไทยในเขตภาคใต้ ประกอบด้วย (1) การแสวงหาความรู้จากแหล่งความรู้ทั้งภายในและภายนอก (2) การสร้างความรู้จากการทำงานหรือจากการนำความรู้ที่มีอยู่ผนวกเข้ากับความรู้ใหม่ (3) การจัดเก็บและการรวบรวมความรู้ด้วยวิธีการที่หลากหลาย (4) การถ่ายทอดความรู้ด้วยเทคนิควิธีการต่าง ๆ และ (5) การแบ่งปันและเผยแพร่ความรู้ด้วยการพบปะพูดคุยผ่านเครือข่ายการเรียนรู้ของชุมชน ผ่านสื่อต่างๆ และผ่านเครือข่ายอินเตอร์เน็ต 2) ข้อเสนอแนะในการนำกระบวนการจัดการความรู้ของครูภูมิปัญญาไทยไปใช้เพื่อส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตของชุมชนเขตภาคใต้ พบว่า (1) ด้านการแสวงหาความรู้ ควรมีการส่งเสริมการแสวงหาความรู้จากการเรียนรู้จากการกระทำเพื่อให้เกิดการเรียนรู้ที่รู้ลึกและรู้จริง (2) ด้านการสร้างความรู้ ควรมีการสร้างความรู้จากข้อมูลข่าวสาร หรือมีการสร้างความรู้ของชุมชนจากภายในและภายนอก (3) ด้านการจัดเก็บและรวบรวมความรู้ ต้องมีการนำเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศที่ทันสมัยเข้ามาสนับสนุนในการปฏิบัติงานเพื่อให้เกิดการเรียนรู้ทั้งชุมชน (4) ด้านการถ่ายทอด จำเป็นต้องถ่ายทอดจากการได้เข้าไปสัมผัสจริงในชุมชนนั้น ๆ เพื่อให้เกิดความรู้ ความเข้าใจ และ(5) ด้านการแบ่งปันและเผยแพร่ความรู้ ควรมีการเผยแพร่ความรู้โดยใช้สื่อที่สร้างสรรค์ สื่อดิจิตอลและควรมีแนวทางสนับสนุนการนำไปปฏิบัติ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of research were to: 1) analyze the knowledge management process of thai wisdom teachers for promoting lifelong learning of the communities in the south. 2) synthesize the suggestions for applying the knowledge management process of thai wisdom teachers to promote lifelong learning of the communities in the south. The key informants were nine thai wisdom teachers in the south of Thailand. The instruments used in the study were an interview form, an observation form and focus group. Results indicate that: 1) Knowledge management process of thai wisdom teachers in the south comprised (1) knowledge acquisition from internal and external sources, (2) knowledge creation from work or from combining their own knowledge with the new acquired one, (3) knowledge storage and compilation through a variety of methods,(4) transfer knowledge by various means, and (5) knowledge sharing and dissemination through community learning meeting various media, and internet network. 2) suggestions for applying the knowledge management process of thai wisdom teachers to promote lifelong learning the communities in the south included (1) the acquiring of knowledge should be from action and experiential-based learning, (2) creating of knowledge should be knowledge community-based information, from both internal and external sources, (3) the storage and compilation of knowledge should be used more modern information technology to support community learning, (4) the transfer of knowledge should be undertaken transfer the experience of within the community context, and (5) the sharing and dissemination of knowledge should be done with the use of creative media, Digital media, and should have guidelines for supporting actual practice.
Creative Commons License