Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการเรียนการสอนตามแนวคอนสตรัคติวิสต์ร่วมกับตัวแทนความคิดทางวิทยาศาสตร์ที่หลากหลายที่มีต่อมโนทัศน์เรื่องสารและสมบัติของสารและความสามารถในการวิเคราะห์ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
EFFECTS OF INSTRUCTION BASED ON CONSTRUCTIVIST APPROACH WITH MULTIPLE SCIENTIFIC REPRESENTATIONS ON CONCEPTS OF MATTERS AND PROPERTIES AND ANALYZING ABILITY OF LOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL STUDENTS
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อลิศรา ชูชาติ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาวิทยาศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.77
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษามโนทัศน์เรื่องสารและสมบัติของสาร ของนักเรียนกลุ่มที่เรียนด้วยการเรียนการสอนตามแนวคอนสตรัคติวิสต์ร่วมกับตัวแทนความคิดทางวิทยาศาสตร์ที่หลากหลาย (2) เปรียบเทียบมโนทัศน์เรื่องสารและสมบัติของสาร ของนักเรียนระหว่างกลุ่มที่เรียนด้วยการเรียนการสอนตามแนวคอนสตรัคติวิสต์ร่วมกับตัวแทนความคิดทางวิทยาศาสตร์ที่หลากหลายกับนักเรียนกลุ่มที่เรียนด้วยวิธีการเรียนการสอนวิทยาศาสตร์แบบทั่วไป (3) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการวิเคราะห์ก่อนและหลังเรียนของนักเรียนกลุ่มที่เรียนด้วยการเรียนการสอนตามแนวคอนสตรัคติวิสต์ร่วมกับตัวแทนความคิดทางวิทยาศาสตร์ที่หลากหลาย และ(4) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการวิเคราะห์ของนักเรียนระหว่างกลุ่มที่เรียนด้วยการเรียนการสอนตามแนวคอนสตรัคติวิสต์ร่วมกับตัวแทนความคิดทางวิทยาศาสตร์ที่หลากหลายกับนักเรียนกลุ่มที่เรียนด้วยวิธีการเรียนการสอนวิทยาศาสตร์แบบทั่วไป กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาขนาดใหญ่พิเศษ ประเภทสหศึกษา จังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา จำนวน 2 ห้องเรียน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองจำนวน 46 คน และกลุ่มควบคุมจำนวน 44 คน มีการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลก่อนและหลังการทดลอง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ แบบวัดมโนทัศน์เรื่องสารและสมบัติของสาร และแบบวัดความสามารถในการวิเคราะห์ที่มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.72 และ 0.83 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเฉลี่ยร้อยละ ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติทดสอบทีผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยมโนทัศน์เรื่องสารและสมบัติของสาร ร้อยละ 75.08 ซึ่งสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดไว้ 2. นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยมโนทัศน์เรื่องสารและสมบัติของสาร สูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.053. นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยความสามารถในการวิเคราะห์หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 4. นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยความสามารถในการวิเคราะห์สูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study was a quasi-experimental research. The purposes of this study were (1) to study the concepts of matters and properties of students who learned through the instruction based on constructivist approach with multiple scientific representations, (2) to compare the concepts of matters and properties of students between an experimental group that learned through the instruction based on constructivist approach with multiple scientific representations and a control group that learned through a conventional teaching method, (3) to compare the analyzing ability of students between before and after learning through the instruction based on constructivist approach with multiple scientific representations, and(4) to compare the analyzing ability of students between an experimental group and a control group. The samples were two classes of Mathayom Suksa 1 students at the extra large co-educational secondary school in Chachoengsao province. The samples were divided into two groups of 46 and 44 students for experimental and control groups, respectively. The data were collected before and after the experiment. The research instruments were test on concepts about matters and properties and analyzing ability with reliability at 0.83 and 0.72 respectively. The collected data were analyzed by arithmetic mean, means of percentage, standard deviation and t-test. The research findings were summarized as follows: 1. The experimental group had mean scores of concepts of matters and properties of matters at 75.08 percent which was higher than criterion score set.2. The experimental group had mean scores of concepts of matters and properties of matters higher than the control group at a 0.05 level of significance.3. The experimental group had mean scores of analyzing ability higher than before learning at 0.05 level of significance.4. The experimental group had mean scores of analyzing ability higher than the control group at a 0.05 level of significance.
Creative Commons License