Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์ความสามารถในการใช้พื้นที่การจัดการเรียนรู้ของผู้ดูแลเด็กในศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็กสังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
AN ANALYSIS OF THE ABILITY IN USING SPACE FOR ORGANIZING LEARNING OF CARGIVERS IN CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTERS UNDER LOCAL ADMINISTRATIVE ORGANIZATION
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรวรรณ เหมชะญาติ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาปฐมวัย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.73
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์ความสามารถในการใช้พื้นที่การจัดการเรียนรู้ของผู้ดูแลเด็กในศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็ก สังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น 2 ด้าน ได้แก่ พื้นที่การพัฒนาและการเรียนรู้ของเด็ก และพื้นที่การพัฒนาตนของครู ตัวอย่างประชากรคือ ผู้ดูแลเด็กดีเด่น สังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น จำนวน 336 คน ตัวอย่างประชากรในการสังเกตจำนวน 4 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามและแบบสังเกต ผลการวิจัยพบว่า โดยภาพรวมผู้ดูแลเด็กมีความสามารถในการใช้พื้นที่การจัดการเรียนรู้อยู่ในระดับมาก (x ̅=3.67) ดังนี้ 1. พื้นที่การพัฒนาและการเรียนรู้ของเด็ก (x ̅=3.79) ได้แก่ กิจกรรมกลุ่มใหญ่ (x ̅=3.82) กิจกรรมมุมประสบการณ์ (x ̅=3.85) และสนามเด็กเล่น (x ̅=3.74) 2. พื้นที่การพัฒนาตนของครู (x ̅=3.78) ได้แก่ การเตรียมการสอน (x ̅=3.78) และการพัฒนาวิชาชีพ (x ̅=3.82)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study to analyze the ability to using space for organizing learning of cargivers in child development centers under local administrative organization. Areas for development and learning of children. And space for their development of teachers. The samples were Outstanding Caregivers Under subdivision 336 samples in observation 4 were used in this study were questionnaires and observation.The research results were as follow:Cargivers showed the use of space for organizing learning at a high level (x ̅=3.67) There were 1. The development and learning of child (x ̅=3.79) such as Comprises a large (x ̅=3.82) Learning Center (x ̅=3.67) and playgrounds (x ̅=3.74) 2. Space for development of teacher (x ̅=3.78) such as preparation (x ̅=3.78) and professional development (x ̅=3.82).
Creative Commons License