Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวทางการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตเพื่อส่งเสริมความเป็นเมืองแห่งการอ่าน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Guidelines of organizing lifelong learning activities to enhance being the city of reading
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวิธิดา จรุงเกียรติกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.64
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้เป็นการศึกษาอนาคตตามเทคนิคเดลฟาย (Delphi technique) มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์สภาพปัจจุบันขององค์ประกอบและกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตของเมืองแห่งการอ่าน และนำเสนอแนวทางการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตเพื่อส่งเสริมความเป็นเมืองแห่งการอ่าน ผู้วิจัยศึกษาเอกสารงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องทั้งในประเทศและต่างประเทศ ศึกษาชุมชนรักการอ่าน 3 ชุมชน โดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์ และรวบรวมความคิดเห็นของผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 10 ท่าน โดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์และแบบสอบถามตามเทคนิคเดลฟาย แล้วนำมาสรุปหาฉันทามติของกลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1.องค์ประกอบและกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตของเมืองแห่งการอ่าน แบ่งได้เป็น 5 ด้านหลัก ได้แก่ ด้านหลักการและนโยบาย ด้านกระบวนการในการพัฒนาเมืองแห่งการอ่าน ด้านกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิต ด้านทรัพยากรการเรียนรู้ และด้านเครือข่ายผู้มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้อง 2.แนวทางการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตเพื่อส่งเสริมความเป็นเมืองแห่งการอ่าน มี 5 แนวทาง ได้แก่ 1) แนวทางด้านหลักการและนโยบาย ควรมีนโยบายสร้างความตระหนักให้ประชาชนเห็นความสำคัญของการอ่าน มีนโยบายพัฒนาห้องสมุดเป็นศูนย์กลางการเสริมสร้างวัฒนธรรมการอ่านของประชาชน และมีนโยบายส่งเสริมการเข้าถึงหนังสือ 2) แนวทางด้านกระบวนการในการพัฒนาเมืองแห่งการอ่าน ควรมีการพัฒนากิจกรรมส่งเสริมการอ่านตามสภาพ/บริบทของแต่ละพื้นที่ พัฒนาแหล่งเรียนรู้และบุคลากรให้มีความพร้อมในการให้บริการส่งเสริมการอ่าน และจัดกิจกรรมเพื่อปลุกจิตสำนึกสร้างนิสัยรักการอ่านให้กับประชาชน 3) แนวทางด้านกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิต ควรเป็นกิจกรรมที่มีรูปแบบหลากหลาย และนำกิจกรรมหรือโครงการที่ประสบผลสำเร็จในต่างประเทศมาประยุกต์ใช้ 4) แนวทางด้านทรัพยากรการเรียนรู้ หนังสือและสื่อต่างๆควรมีราคาถูก มีการจัดสถานที่และสิ่งแวดล้อม เพื่อสร้างบรรยากาศให้เหมาะสมกับการอ่าน รวมถึงปรับปรุงระบบเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ 5) แนวทางด้านเครือข่ายผู้มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้อง ทุกหน่วยงาน ทุกองค์กรควรร่วมกันจัดกิจกรรมส่งเสริมการอ่าน โดยมีการสร้างเครือข่ายผู้มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องทั้งหมด อาทิ ความร่วมมือจากหน่วยงานภาครัฐ เอกชน สถาบันการศึกษา และครอบครัว แนวทางการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตเพื่อส่งเสริมความเป็นเมืองแห่งการอ่าน จะเป็นประโยชน์ต่อการพัฒนาเมืองแห่งการอ่าน ทั้งนี้อยู่กับการปรับใช้ของแต่ละพื้นที่ที่แตกต่างกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This future research study applied the Delphi Technique. The purposes of the study were to 1) analyze the current conditions of components and lifelong learning activities of the city of reading, and 2) propose guidelines of organizing lifelong learning activities to enhance being the city of reading. The data were gathered and analyzed by using content analysis of different research studies both in Thailand and foreign countries, the open-ended interview form of three reading communities, and the Delphi Technique questionnaire given to ten experts in the field. The results were as follow. 1. The components and lifelong learning activities of the city of reading included five main components: the principles and policies, the development processes, the lifelong learning activities, the learning resources, and the learning network. Each components and lifelong learning activities comprised of the sub-components and activities to enhance being the city of reading. 2. The proposed guidelines of organizing lifelong learning activities to enhance being the city of reading included five key guidelines: 1) the principles and policies: principles were network participation, continuous reading promotion, and etc.; and policies were to create awareness about importance of reading and lifelong learning, to develop the libraries as a center of reading culture, and to promote the ways to access the books; 2) the development processes: to promote reading activities to serve the condition/context of each area, to develop learning resources and qualified staff who are able to provide reading services and activities, to promote reading habits for people in the society; 3) the lifelong learning activities: the city of reading should have variety of activities, such as Book Start, One City One Book, and etc.; 4) the learning resources: the prices of several books and other learning resources should be reasonable and cheap, and the city should provide learning places/spaces appropriately, and improve the information technology systems; and 5) the learning networks: all sectors in the society (e.g., government agencies, private sectors, educational institutions, and family) should promote reading activities to foster the reading habits. Therefore, it is hoped that the above mentioned guidelines of organizing lifelong learning activities to enhance being the city of reading will be useful for every city toward enhancing the city of reading.
Creative Commons License