Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบผลของการใช้เทคนิคต่างกันในการถามคำถามที่ไวต่อความรู้สึกของวัยรุ่นตอนกลาง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Comparisons of results of using different techniques for asking sensitive questions to middle adolescence
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กมลวรรณ ตังธนกานนท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิธีวิทยาการวิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.198
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความจริงใจในการตอบคำถามที่ไวต่อความรู้สึกและการประมาณค่าสัดส่วนประเด็นที่ไวต่อความรู้สึกด้วยเทคนิคต่างกัน โดยใช้วิธีวิยาการวิจัยเชิงทดลองที่แท้จริง เครื่องมือวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถาม 3 รูปแบบ คือ การถามโดยตรง (DQ) triangular model (TM) และ crosswise model (CM) เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากวัยรุ่นตอนกลางอายุ 15 - 17 ปี จำนวน 527 คน สุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติบรรยาย ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติอ้างอิง ได้แก่ การทดสอบไค-สแควร์ การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียว การทดสอบค่าที และการทดสอบค่าซี ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นักเรียนที่ได้รับแบบสอบถามการถามโดยตรงและ crosswise model มีความจริงใจในการตอบคำถามมากกว่านักเรียนที่ได้รับแบบสอบถาม triangular model อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. นักเรียนชายที่ตอบคำถาม 3 รูปแบบ มีความจริงใจในการตอบไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ส่วนนักเรียนหญิงที่ได้รับแบบสอบถามการถามโดยตรงและ crosswise model มีความจริงใจในการตอบมากกว่านักเรียนที่ได้รับแบบสอบถาม triangular model อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. นักเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานที่ตอบคำถาม 3 รูปแบบ มีความจริงใจในการตอบ ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 นักเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการอาชีวศึกษาที่ได้รับแบบสอบถามการถามโดยตรงและ crosswise model มีความจริงใจในการตอบมากกว่านักเรียนที่ได้รับแบบสอบถาม triangular model อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 4. การถามโดยตรงและ crosswise model ให้การประมาณค่าสัดส่วนพฤติกรรมทางเพศที่ไวต่อความรู้สึกระดับปานกลางสูงกว่า triangular model อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 และทุกรูปแบบให้การประมาณค่าสัดส่วนพฤติกรรมทางเพศที่ไวต่อความรู้สึกระดับมากไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 5. สำหรับนักเรียนชาย การถามโดยตรงให้การประมาณค่าสัดส่วนพฤติกรรมทางเพศที่ไวต่อความรู้สึกระดับปานกลาง สูงกว่า triangular model และทุกเทคนิคมีสัดส่วนพฤติกรรมทางเพศที่ไวต่อความรู้สึกระดับมากไม่แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 สำหรับนักเรียนหญิงการถามโดยตรงและ crosswise model ให้การประมาณค่าสัดส่วนพฤติกรรมทางเพศที่มีความไวต่อความรู้สึกระดับปานกลางสูงกว่า triangular model และการถามโดยตรงให้การประมาณค่าสัดส่วนพฤติกรรมทางเพศที่มีความไวต่อความรู้สึกระดับมากสูงกว่า crosswise model อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 6. สำหรับนักเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานการถามโดยตรงให้การประมาณค่าสัดส่วนพฤติกรรมทางเพศที่มีความไวต่อความรู้สึกระดับปานกลางสูงกว่า triangular model และ triangular model ให้การประมาณค่าสัดส่วนพฤติกรรมทางเพศที่มีความไวต่อความรู้สึกระดับมากสูงกว่า crosswise model อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 สำหรับนักเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการอาชีวศึกษาการถามโดยตรงและ crosswise model ให้การประมาณค่าสัดส่วนพฤติกรรมทางเพศที่มีความไวต่อความรู้สึกระดับปานกลางสูงกว่า triangular model และการถามโดยตรงให้การประมาณค่าสัดส่วนส่วนพฤติกรรมทางเพศที่มีความไวต่อความรู้สึกระดับมากสูงกว่า triangular model อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research was aimed at comparing the sincerity of responses and prevalence estimation of sensitive issue via different questioning techniques. Research methodology was true-experimental research. Research instruments consisted of three different formats of questionnaire adapting direct questioning (DQ), triangular model (TM), and crosswise model (CM). Data were collected from 527 middle-adolescent students’ age 15-17 years. Frequency, percentage, mean and standard deviation were used for the descriptive statistics while a chi-square test, one-way ANOVA, t-test for independent and z-test were employed for the inferential statistics to analyze the data retrieved. Results were as follows: 1. Students receiving the questionnaire adapting technique of direct questioning and crosswise model had higher sincerity of responses than those who received the questionnaire adapting technique of triangular model at the 0.05 level of significance. 2. Male students’ level of sincerity of responses to the questionnaire was not statistically significant. However, female students receiving a questionnaire using direct questioning and crosswise model had a higher level of sincerity of responses than those who received the questionnaire using triangular model at the 0.05 level of significance 3. Level of sincerity to respond different formats of a questionnaire among students under the Office of the Basic Education Commission was not statistically significant. In addition, level of sincerity to respond a questionnaire using direct questioning and crosswise model among students under the Vocational Education Commission was higher than those receiving the questionnaire using triangular model at the 0.05 level of significance. 4. Direct questioning and crosswise model provided more prevalence estimation of moderate sexual behavior than triangular model technique at the 0.05 level of significance. In addition, all techniques did not provided the prevalence estimation of severe sexual behavior at the 0.05 level of significance. 5. For male students, the prevalence estimation of moderate sexual behavior from direct questioning was higher than that of triangular model at the 0.05 level of significance, and the prevalence estimation of severe sexual behavior from all techniques was not statistically significant. For female students, the prevalence estimation of moderate sexual behavior from direct questioning and crosswise model was higher than that of triangular model at the 0.05 level of significance, and the prevalence estimation of severe sexual behavior from direct questioning was higher than that of crosswise model at the 0.05 level of significance. 6. For students under the Office of the Basic Education Commission, the prevalence estimation of moderate sexual behavior from direct questioning was higher than that of triangular model at the 0.05 level of significance, and the prevalence estimation of severe sexual behavior from triangular model was higher than that of crosswise model at the 0.05 level of significance. For vocational students, the prevalence estimation of moderate sexual behavior from direct questioning and crosswise model were higher than that of triangular model at the 0.05 level of significance, and the prevalence estimation of severe sexual behavior from direct questioning was higher than that of triangular model the 0.05 level of significance.
Creative Commons License