Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการจัดกิจกรรมโดยใช้เรื่องราวทางสังคมที่มีต่อพฤติกรรมเสริมสร้างสังคมของเด็กอนุบาล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of organizing activities by using social story on prosocial behaviors of kindergarteners
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศศิลักษณ์ ขยันกิจ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาปฐมวัย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.82
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ ศึกษาผลของการจัดกิจกรรมโดยใช้เรื่องราวทางสังคมที่ต่อพฤติกรรมเสริมสร้างสังคมของเด็กอนุบาล ใน 3 ด้าน ได้แก่ การช่วยเหลือ การแบ่งปัน และการให้ความร่วมมือ รูปแบบการวิจัยเป็นการวิจัยเชิงทดลองแบบ ABAB ระยะเวลาที่ใช้ในการวิจัย รวม 16 สัปดาห์ แบ่งการดำเนินงานเป็น 4 ระยะ ได้แก่ (1) ระยะ เส้นฐาน (A1) 2 สัปดาห์ (2) ระยะทดลอง (B1) 6 สัปดาห์ (3) ระยะย้อนกลับ (A2) 2 สัปดาห์ และ (4) ระยะทดลอง (B2) 6 สัปดาห์ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ เด็กอนุบาลชั้นปีที่ 2/4 โรงเรียนวัดเฉลิมพระเกียรติ สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษา นนทบุรี เขต 1 จำนวน 26 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบประเมินพฤติกรรมเสริมสร้างสังคม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัย พบว่า หลังได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมโดยใช้เรื่องราวทางสังคม กลุ่มตัวอย่าง มีค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนพฤติกรรมเสริมสร้างสังคมเพิ่มขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ .01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the effect of organizing activities by using social story on kindergarteners prosocial behaviors in three aspects; helping, sharing and cooperation. The research design was a 16 – week ABAB design divided into four phases as followed 1) a 2 – week baseline phase (A1) 2) a 6 – week experimental phase (B1) 3) a 2 – week return phase (A2) and 4) a 6 – week experimental phase (B2). The sample was 26 second level kindergarteners from Watchalermprakiat School, under Nonthaburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 1. The research tool used in this study was the prosocial behavioral observation form. The data was statistically analyzed by using means, standard deviation and t-test. The research finding was found that after organizing activities by using social story on prosocial behaviors, the mean scores of prosocial behaviors of the samples were increased at .01 significant level.
Creative Commons License