Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้จากการปฏิบัติที่มีต่อจิตสำนึกสาธารณะของนักศึกษาการศึกษานอกระบบ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of organizing action learning activities on public consciousness of non-formal education students
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรรัตน์ ปทุมเจริญวัฒนา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.72
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนาการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้จากการปฏิบัติที่มีต่อจิตสำนึกสาธารณะของนักศึกษาการศึกษานอกระบบ 2) ศึกษาผลการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้จากการปฏิบัติที่มีต่อจิตสำนึกสาธารณะของนักศึกษาการศึกษานอกระบบ และ 3) นำเสนอแนวทางการเรียนรู้จากการปฏิบัติที่มีต่อจิตสำนึกสาธารณะของนักศึกษาการศึกษานอกระบบ กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยคือ นักศึกษาการศึกษานอกระบบ เขตบางขุนเทียน จำนวน 30 คน และผู้เชี่ยวชาญแนวทางการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้จากการปฏิบัติที่มีต่อจิตสำนึกสาธารณะของนักศึกษาการศึกษานอกระบบ จำนวน 15 ท่าน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แผนกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ แบบสอบถามความรู้ พฤติกรรม และทัศนคติเชิงจิตสำนึกสาธารณะ แบบประเมินความพึงพอใจในการร่วมกิจกรรม และร่างแนวทางการเรียนรู้จากการปฏิบัติที่มีต่อจิตสำนึกสาธารณะของนักศึกษาการศึกษานอกระบบ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าที และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้จากการปฏิบัติที่มีต่อจิตสำนึกสาธารณะของนักศึกษาการศึกษานอกระบบ ได้แก่ การจัดตั้งกลุ่มทำแผนที่ชุมชน ออกสำรวจโดยการถ่ายภาพเพื่อค้นหาปัญหา วางแผนร่วมกันโดยแผนภาพความคิด ลงมือเรียนรู้มีส่วนร่วมในการทำกิจกรรม แลกเปลี่ยนความรู้ประสบการณ์อภิปรายเชิงวิพากษ์ซึ่งกันและกัน สรุปสร้างเป็นองค์ความรู้ใหม่ของแต่ละบุคคล เชื่อมโยงประสบการณ์เดิมกับปัญหาด้วยการสร้างภาพฝัน และผู้เข้าร่วมกิจกรรมเกิดการประเมินตนเอง 2. กลุ่มทดลองมีค่าเฉลี่ยความรู้ พฤติกรรม และทัศนคติจิตสำนึกสาธารณะหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และมีความพึงพอใจอยู่ในระดับมาก (X-bar = 3.95 S.D. = 0.53) 3. การนำเสนอแนวทางการเรียนรู้จากการปฏิบัติที่มีต่อจิตสำนึกสาธารณะของนักศึกษาการศึกษานอกระบบ แบ่งออกเป็น 6 ประเด็น ได้แก่ 1. นำปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นเป็นโจทย์ของการเรียนรู้ 2. วางแผนแก้ปัญหา 3. ลงมือเรียนรู้จากการปฏิบัติ 4. เปิดโอกาสให้มีการอภิปรายเชิงวิพากษ์ 5. สรุปสร้างเป็นองค์ความรู้ใหม่และนำไปประยุกต์ใช้แก้ปัญหา 6. ประเมินผล
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To: 1) develop action learning activities on public consciousness of Non-formal education students. 2) study the effects of organizing action learning activities on public consciousness of Non-formal education students. 3) propose guidelines for action learning activities on public consciousness of Non-formal education students. The research samples were 30 Non-formal education students in Bangkhuntien and experts of propose guidelines for action learning activities on public consciousness of Non-formal education students 15 persons. The research instruments were an activity plan, a knowledge test, a skills test, an attitude test, the assessment of satisfaction towards the developed activities and guidelines for action learning on the public consciousness of Non-formal education students. The statistic used to analyze data were mean score, standard deviations, dependent-samples t and content analysis. The research results were as follows: 1) Action learning activities on public consciousness of Non-formal education students includes establishing community mapping through accumulation of photo shooting on location in order to thoroughly explore the problem, brainstorming through the use of mind map, taking part in action learning by participating in learning activities and exchanging of knowledge as well as experience through critical debate. As a result, the creation of new knowledge exists through an individual's previous experience with the problems associated with the creation of dreams in order to establish the concepts involved in other community activities. Participants are subjected to self-evaluation at the end of the action learning activities. 2) The experimental group had the mean scores in knowledge, skills and attitude in public consciousness after the experiment higher than the mean scores before the experiment at a .05 level and the experimental group reported their satisfaction towards the activities at the highest level. (X-bar = 3.95 S.D. = 0.53). 3) Guidelines for action learning activities on public consciousness of non-formal education students. In all which of 1) developing an existing problem as a topic of learning; 2) planning to learn together in problem solving; 3) learning by practicing; 4) opening for discussion; 5) synthesizing the lessons as individual knowledge; and 6) evaluating.
Share
COinS