Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Spatial elements of Pga K'nyau house, a case study of Pongluek-Bangkloy village, Kangkrachan district, Petchaburi province.
Year (A.D.)
2018
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เทิดศักดิ์ เตชะกิจขจร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Architecture (ภาควิชาสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สถาปัตยกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.1385
Abstract
จากการเข้ามาของการท่องเที่ยวและกฎระเบียบของอุทยานแห่งชาติ ส่งผลให้อัตลักษณ์ทางวัฒนธรรมและสถาปัตยกรรมของชาวปกาเกอะญอหมู่บ้านโป่งลึก-บางกลอย อำเภอแก่งกระจาน จังหวัดเพชรบุรีเริ่มหายไป งานวิจัยนี้จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาพื้นที่ และรูปแบบการใช้พื้นที่ของบ้านปกาเกอะญอ หมู่บ้านโป่งลึก-บางกลอย อำเภอแก่งกระจาน จังหวัดเพชรบุรี โดยทำการศึกษาด้วยการรังวัดสถาปัตยกรรมบ้านปกาเกอะญอภายในหมู่บ้าน จำนวน 6 หลัง และนำผังพื้นของบ้านแต่ละหลังมาทำการวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบเพื่อเพื่อหาองค์ประกอบพื้นที่ของบ้านปกาเกอะญอ หมู่บ้านโป่งลึก-บางกลอย จากการศึกษาพบว่า องค์ประกอบพื้นที่พื้นที่บ้านปกาเกอะญอมีทั้งหมด 9 พื้นที่โดยแบ่งเป็นพื้นที่นอกตัวบ้าน 2 พื้นที่ ได้แก่ กัวลาดี (บริเวณ-บ้าน) และเดอะพาละ (ใต้ถุนบ้าน) และพื้นที่บนตัวบ้าน 7 พื้นที่ได้แก่ กลุโคะ (ชานบันได), โจละ (พื้นที่รับแขก), โจคุ (ที่นอน-ผู้ชาย), เอ๊าะมีเลาะห์ (ครัว) พะปู (เตาไฟ), ริคุ (ชั้นวางของ), เดอมิ(ห้องนอนลูกสาว) ลักษณะการใช้พื้นที่มีลำดับการเข้าถึง เริ่มที่กลุโคะ(ชานบันได) หรือ โจละ(พื้นที่รับแขก) แล้วส่วนสุดท้ายที่เข้าถึงได้คือ เดอมิ(ห้องนอนลูกสาว) โดยที่มีส่วนกลุโคะ (ชานบันได) หรือโจละ(พื้นที่รับแขก) เป็นส่วนแรกที่เข้าถึงได้ของตัวบ้าน และเดอมิ (ห้องนอนลูกสาว) เป็นส่วนที่เข้าถึงได้ท้ายสุด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The incoming of tourism and National Park rules and regulations effect the cultural identity and architectural identity of Pga K’nyau tribe in Pongluek-Bangkoy village, Kangkrachan district, Petchaburi Province. This research has a purpose to study space and the using of space in Pga K’nyau tribal house in Pongluek-Bangkloy village, Kangkrachan district, Petchaburi Province The research method including measurement of 6 Pga K’nyau houses and analyzed by comparing the houses space in aspect of planning to find the essence of space and the using of space in Pongluek-Bangkloy Pga K’nyau house. The research result finds that the Pga K’nyau house has 9 spaces including 2 spaces outside the house which are Gualadee (The land around the house) and Depala (Space under the house) and 7 spaces in the house which are Glukoh (Stair landing), Jolah (iving space), Jokuh (men sleeping space), Ormeloh (Kitchen), Papu (Bon fire), Riku (Shelf) and Demi (Dauther’s bedroom). The access of spaces in the house start with Glukoh (Stair landing) or Jolah (Living area) and always end with Demi (Daughter’s bedroom)
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.