Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The Requirement and Expectation in the Building Management of the Lessees in The Office Building
Year (A.D.)
2018
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เสริชย์ โชติพานิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Architecture (ภาควิชาสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สถาปัตยกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.1383
Abstract
อาคารสำนักงานเป็นสิ่งที่สร้างขึ้นมาเพื่อเป็นสถานที่ที่ให้ทั้งผู้ที่ไม่ได้ประกอบธุรกิจเชิงพาณิชย์ และผู้ประกอบธุรกิจเชิงพาณิชย์ใช้สอย และเมื่อมีผู้ใช้อาคารจึงจำเป็นที่จะต้องมีผู้ดูแลจัดการหรือที่เรียกว่าผู้บริหารอาคารเพื่อให้อาคารนั้น ๆ อยู่ในสภาพที่พร้อมใช้งานได้ตลอดเวลา การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อต้องการทราบถึงความต้องการและคาดคาดหวังจากการจัดการอาคารของผู้เช่าอาคารสำนักงาน โดยการส่งแบบสอบถามไปยังบริษัทผู้เช่าพื้นที่ภายในอาคารสำนักงานระดับ เอ ซึ่งตั้งอยู่บริเวณย่านธุรกิจการค้ามีอัตราค่าเช่าไม่ต่ำกว่า 750 บาท/ตารางเมตร/เดือน แต่ไม่เกินกว่า 1,000 บาท/ตารางเมตร/เดือน มีอาคารสำนักงานอยู่ในกรณีศึกษาทั้งหมด 6 อาคาร ได้แก่ อาคารสาทรซิตี้ ทาวเวอร์ อาคารเอเชียเซ็นเตอร์ อาคารซี.พี. ทาวเวอร์ อาคารจามจุรี ทาวเวอร์ อาคารเอ็มโพเรียม ทาวเวอร์ และอาคารอินเตอร์เชนจ์ 21 เพื่อทำการวิเคราะห์ สรุป และอภิปรายผล จากการศึกษาพบว่าผู้เช่าอาคารสำนักงานแบ่งได้เป็น 2 ประเภท ได้แก่ ผู้เช่าพื้นที่สำนักงาน และผู้เช่าพื้นที่ร้านค้า โดยผู้เช่าพื้นที่สำนักงานแบ่งได้เป็น 3 กลุ่มประเภทธุรกิจ ซึ่งทั้ง 3 กลุ่มนี้มีความต้องการและคาดหวังในแต่ละงานมากน้อยไม่เท่ากัน ผู้เช่าพื้นที่สำนักงาน และผู้เช่าพื้นที่ร้านค้ามีลักษณะที่แตกต่างกันทั้งในเรื่องอัตราค่าเช่า สัญชาติของ ผู้เช่า ประเภทธุรกิจ แต่มีความใกล้เคียงกันในเรื่องขนาดพื้นที่เช่าและขนาดขององค์กร โดยเมื่อนำประเภทธุรกิจของผู้เช่ามาวิเคราะห์พบว่าผู้เช่าทั้ง 3 กลุ่มประเภทธุรกิจและผู้เช่าพื้นที่ร้านค้ามีความต้องการและคาดหวังให้ฝ่ายบริหารอาคารดูแลเรื่องระบบความปลอดภัยของอาคารให้ได้มาตรฐานตามพระราชบัญญัติควบคุมอาคารมากที่สุดเหมือนกัน ผลการศึกษาชี้ให้เห็นว่าความแตกต่างด้านกลุ่มประเภทธรุกิจนั้น ถึงแม้จะมีความต้องการและความคาดหวังในการจัดการงานอาคารในแต่ละงานมากน้อยไม่เท่ากัน แต่ก็มีมุมมองในการให้ความสำคัญหรือความต้องการจากการจัดการอาคารในเรื่องของการดูแลระบบความปลอดภัยมากที่สุดเหมือนกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
An office building is a structure built for both commercial and non-commercial use. Therefore, it is essential to have a janitor or custodian in order to keep the office building in good condition and ready for use at all time. The purpose of this study is to understand the requirements and expectations in the building management of the lessees of the office building by utilizing a questionnaire to gather information from the lessees of Class A office buildings which are located in the central business district and have a monthly rental fee of not less than Baht 750 per square meter but not more than Baht 1,000 per square meter. There is a total of 6 office buildings which are Sathorn City Tower, Asia Centre, CP Tower, Chamchuri Office Tower, Emporium Tower, and Interchange Tower used in the analysis, discussion and conclusion of this study. Based on the research, there are two types of office lessees which are lessees for office space and lessees for retail space. The lessees for office space can be divided into 3 business industries. By analyzing the three business industries its found that they all have different requirements and expectations. Lessees for office space and retail space are different in terms of rental rate, nationality, and types of business but proximate in respect of rental space and size of legal entity. In consideration of the business types, lessees from all three business types share the same requirements and expectations regarding safety system of the building to meet the standards and comply with the Building Control Act, B.E. 2522. This study indicates that although the requirements and expectations in the building management of the lessees are different, given that the lessees operate different types of business, all of them share and prioritize the same requirements in regard to the safety system.
Creative Commons License