Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์ความต้องการจำเป็นและการนำเสนอกระบวนการนำนโยบายวิจัยในชั้นเรียนสู่การปฏิบัติในโรงเรียน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A needs analysis and a proposed deployment process of classroom research policy in schools
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวิมล ว่องวาณิช
Second Advisor
อวยพร เรืองตระกูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
วิธีวิทยาการวิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.177
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษากระบวนการนำนโยบายวิจัยในชั้นเรียนสู่การปฏิบัติที่พึงประสงค์ 2) เพื่อวิเคราะห์และเปรียบเทียบกระบวนการนำนโยบายวิจัยในชั้นเรียนสู่การปฏิบัติที่ปฏิบัติจริงกับแนวทางที่ควรจะเป็นและกำหนดความต้องการจำเป็นด้านกระบวนการนำนโยบายวิจัยในชั้นเรียนสู่การปฏิบัติและด้านผลลัพธ์ของนโยบายที่จำเป็นต้องพัฒนา 3) เพื่อวิเคราะห์หาตัวแปรที่ใช้อธิบายความต้องการจำเป็นด้านกระบวนการนำนโยบายวิจัยในชั้นเรียนสู่การปฏิบัติ และ 4) นำเสนอแนวทางการพัฒนากระบวนการนำนโยบายวิจัยในชั้นเรียนสู่การปฏิบัติในโรงเรียน วิธีการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย การสังเคราะห์เอกสาร การวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ และการวิจัยประเมินความต้องการจำเป็น กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ผู้บริหารและครูอาจารย์จำนวน 1,157 คน ใน 4 ภูมิภาค คือ ภาคเหนือ ภาคกลาง ภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ และภาคใต้ เครื่องมือวิจัยที่ใช้ประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถามและแนวคำถามการสนทนากลุ่ม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพ ด้วยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณ ด้วยสถิติบรรยาย ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน วิเคราะห์ความต้องการจำเป็นด้วยการใช้เทคนิค Modified Priority Needs Index (PNI[subscript modified]) และ วิเคราะห์หาตัวแปรที่ใช้อธิบายความต้องการจำเป็นด้วยการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยแบบขั้นตอนระดับลดหลั่น (hierarchical stepwise regression analysis) ผลการวิจัยที่สำคัญสรุปได้ว่า 1) กระบวนการนำนโยบายวิจัยในชั้นเรียนสู่การปฏิบัติที่พึงประสงค์ ประกอบด้วย 5 ขั้นตอน คือ (1) การวางแผน (2) การจัดสรรทรัพยากร (3) การพัฒนาบุคลากร/ฝึกอบรม (4) การนำกลยุทธ์สู่การปฏิบัติ และ (5) การกำกับ ติดตาม ประเมินผล 2) ความต้องการจำเป็นสูงสุดในการนำนโยบายวิจัยในชั้นเรียนไปปฏิบัติ (1) ด้านกระบวนการ คือ ขั้นตอนการพัฒนาบุคลากร/ฝึกอบรมและขั้นตอนการนำกลยุทธ์สู่การปฏิบัติ รองลงมา คือ ขั้นตอนการกำกับ ติดตาม ประเมินผล โดยเฉพาะในประเด็นการสร้างเครือข่ายระหว่างองค์กรและการกำหนดมาตรการแรงจูงใจอย่างชัดเจน (2) ด้านผลลัพธ์มีความต้องการจำเป็นสูงสุด คือ ครู/อาจารย์ โดยเฉพาะประเด็นการเผยแพร่ผลการวิจัยไปสู่สังคมในวงกว้างและการสร้างให้มีความสามารถทางการวิจัยเพิ่มขึ้น 3) การวิเคราะห์การถดถอยแบบเชิงชั้น พบว่า ตัวแปรทางการบริหารได้แก่ การจัดการองค์กร สมรรถนะองค์กรสามารถอธิบายความต้องการจำเป็นได้สูงสุด โดยตัวแปรทั้งหมด 8 ตัว สามารถร่วมกันอธิบายความต้องการจำเป็นในกระบวนการนำนโยบายวิจัยในชั้นเรียนสู่การปฏิบัติได้ร้อยละ 26.50 4) กระบวนการนำนโยบายวิจัยในชั้นเรียนสู่การปฏิบัติในโรงเรียนควรส่งเสริมให้เกิดการมีส่วนร่วมระหว่างผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและครูตลอดกระบวนการนำนโยบายไปปฏิบัติทั้ง 5 ขั้นตอน ด้วยการใช้กระบวนการ PDCA และสร้างความร่วมมือในการทำวิจัยด้วยการทำวิจัยร่วมกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research are: 1) to study the deployment process of classroom research policy for desired practice 2) to analyze and compare between the deployment of classroom research policy for actual practice and possible guideline as well as determine the need for implementing classroom research policy for practice and the result of the policy needed for development 3) to analyze and find the variables used for explaining the need of the deployment of classroom research policy for practice and 4) to propose the guideline of developing the deployment of classroom research policy for school practice. The research methods include document synthesis, survey research and need evaluation. The samples are 1, 157 teachers and administrators in 4 regions including northern part, central part, northeastern part and southern part. Research tools used in this research include questionnaire and guideline of questions for focus group discussion, qualitative data analysis by using content analysis, quantitative data analysis by using descriptive statistics including frequency, percentage, means and Standard Deviation. The need is analyzed by using Modified Priority Needs Index (PNI[subscript modified]) and the variable used for explaining the need is analyzed by using hierarchical stepwise regression analysis. From the important findings, it can be concluded that: 1) deployment process of classroom research policy to desired practice consists of 5 procedures including: (1) planning; (2) resource allocation; (3) HR development/training; (4) application of strategy to practice; and (5) conducting, follow-up and evaluation. 2) The highest need of deployment of classroom research policy for practice on process is the procedure of HR development/training and procedure of implementing strategy to practice. The secondary need of deployment of classroom research policy for practice on process is the procedure of conducting, follow-up and evaluation, especially, on the issue of building network between organization and determination of motivation measure. For the result, the highest need is teachers, especially, the issue of publishing researches to Thai society extensively and the creation of increased research ability. 3) From the hierarchical stepwise regression analysis, it is found that the administrative variable including organization management and organization competencies can be used to explain the highest need. Its 8 variables can mutually explain the need of deployment process of classroom research policy for practice at the rate of 26.50%. 4) There should be the promotion on cooperation between teachers and administrators during the 5 procedures of deployment process of classroom research policy for practice by using the PDCA process and cooperation in conducting researches together.
Share
COinS