Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์ต้นทุนปฏิบัติการอากาศยานลำเลียง กองทัพอากาศ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Air-lift aircraft operating cost analysis of Royal Thai Air Force
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กมลชนก สุทธิวาทนฤพุฒิ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การจัดการด้านโลจิสติกส์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.2158
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาต้นทุนการปฏิบัติการ(Operating and support cost) ของอากาศยานลำเลียงกองทัพอากาศ และโครงสร้างค่าใช้จ่าย (Cost breakdown structure) ของอากาศยานลำเลียง ซึ่งประกอบด้วยต้นทุนด้านกำลังพล ต้นทุนด้านการปฏิบัติการ ต้นทุนด้านซ่อมบำรุง ต้นทุนทางอ้อม โดยจะนำค่าใช้จ่ายทั้งหมดมารวมกันเพื่อหาต้นทุนปฏิบัติการทั้งหมด(Ownership Cost) และหาร้อยละของค่าใช้จ่ายแต่ละรายการต่อค่าใช้จ่ายทั้งหมด โดยใช้ข้อมูลของอากาศยานลำเลียง 3 แบบ ในช่วงปีงบประมาณ พ.ศ. 2552 ถึงปี พ.ศ. 2554 และนำข้อมูลดังกล่าวมาทำการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณ (Multiple Regression Analysis) เพื่อทำการหาความสัมพันธ์ของต้นทุนปฏิบัติการอากาศยานกับปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อต้นทุนปฏิบัติการอากาศยาน ผลจากการวิจัยพบว่า ค่าใช้จ่ายที่มีผลต่อต้นทุนการปฏิบัติการอากาศยานมากที่สุดคือค่าใช้จ่ายทางด้านซ่อมบำรุงอากาศยานซึ่งคิดเป็นร้อยละ 40 ของต้นทุน ค่าใช้จ่ายรองลงมาคือค่าใช้จ่ายด้านเชื้อเพลิงอากาศยาน กำลังพล ตามลำดับ การทราบต้นทุนปฏิบัติการอากาศยาน จะช่วยให้กองทัพอากาศสามารถจัดสรรงบประมาณ เพื่อใช้ในการวางแผนภารกิจของอากาศยานได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study is to investigate the operating and support costs of Royal Thai Air Force crafts. By analyzing the cost breakdown structure of the aircraft military in which consisted of the personnel costs, the operation costs, the maintenance costs, and the indirect costs. All expenses were combined to find the ownership cost then the percentage of each cost was defined using the information from three different types of the aircrafts from 2009-2011. Multiple regression analysis was used to find the relationship between the initial costs of the operation and the factors that had the impact on this operation. The result showed that the aircraft maintenance had the highest asset cost, which consisted of 40% of the total cost. Fuel costs and staffs also had the impact on the operating costs, respectively. By knowing these operation costs, it will help Royal Thai Air Force to allocate budgets effectively.
Creative Commons License