Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The creation of a dance reflecting ethics in dance research
Year (A.D.)
2018
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นราพงษ์ จรัสศรี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
ศิลปกรรมศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.1361
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์เรื่องการสร้างสรรค์งานนาฏยศิลป์ที่สะท้อนถึงจริยธรรมทางการวิจัยนาฏยศิลป์มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อค้นหารูปแบบการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานนาฏยศิลป์ และแนวความคิดที่ได้หลังจากการสร้างสรรค์งานนาฏยศิลป์ที่สะท้อนถึงจริยธรรมทางการวิจัยนาฏยศิลป์ โดยมีวิธีดำเนินการวิจัยด้วยรูปแบบการวิจัยเชิงสร้างสรรค์ และการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพที่ผ่านกระบวนการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลจากเครื่องมือที่ประกอบไปด้วย ข้อมูลทางเอกสารและงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง การสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญทางด้านนาฏยศิลป์ และผู้ที่มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องกับงานวิจัยประสบการณ์ส่วนตัวของผู้วิจัย การสังเกตการณ์ การสัมมนาในชั้นเรียน การสัมมนาที่เกี่ยวข้องกับจริยธรรมทางการวิจัย สื่อสารสนเทศ และเกณฑ์มาตรฐานศิลปิน สู่กระบวนการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานทางด้านนาฏยศิลป์ ที่ให้ความสำคัญกับรูปแบบการแสดงและแนวความคิดที่ได้หลังจากการสร้างสรรค์ผลงาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่ารูปแบบการแสดงประกอบไปด้วยองค์ประกอบในการแสดงนาฏยศิลป์ทั้ง 8 ประการ ได้แก่ การออกแบบบทการแสดง การคัดเลือกนักแสดง การออกแบบลีลานาฏยศิลป์ การออกแบบเสียง การออกแบบอุปกรณ์ประกอบการแสดง การออกแบบเครื่องแต่งกาย การออกแบบพื้นที่แสดง และการออกแบบแสง ในส่วนของแนวความคิดที่ได้หลังจากการสร้างสรรค์งานนาฏยศิลป์ที่สะท้อนถึงจริยธรรมทางการวิจัยนาฏยศิลป์ ได้ให้ความสำคัญกับการสร้างสรรค์งานใหม่ โดยการคำนึงถึงจริยธรรมทางการวิจัยนาฏยศิลป์เป็นสาระสำคัญอันดับแรก การคำนึงถึงการแสดงที่สร้างสรรค์เพื่อกลุ่มของผู้ชมที่มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องกับการวิจัยทางนาฏยศิลป์ การคำนึงถึงการสะท้อนสภาพสังคมโดยใช้นาฏยศิลป์ การคำนึงถึงความคิดสร้างสรรค์ในงานนาฏยศิลป์ การคำนึงถึงแนวคิดของนาฏยศิลป์หลังสมัยใหม่ การคำนึงถึงศิลปะการละครกับการสร้างสรรค์งานนาฏยศิลป์ การคำนึงถึงสัญลักษณ์ในงานนาฏยศิลป์ การคำนึงถึงทฤษฎีด้านนาฏยศิลป์ ดุริยางคศิลป์ และทัศนศิลป์ รวมทั้งการคำนึงถึงการสร้างสรรค์การแสดงที่เป็นศิลปะเพื่อศิลปะ ตามลำดับ ซึ่งผลที่ได้จากการวิจัยนั้นตรงตามวัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยทุกประการ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The thesis on the creation of a dance reflecting ethics in dance research aims to find forms of dance performance and the idea emerged after the creation of dance works reflecting the ethics of dance. The research uses two methods which are creative research and qualitative research through the process of analyzing data with tools that comprise related documents and research information, interviews with dance experts and those involved in research, personal experiences of the researcher, observation, classroom seminar, seminars related to research ethics, information media, and artist standards to provide the process of creative work in dance that focuses on the style of the show and the concept obtained after the creation of the work. The study indicated that the components in dance consists of 8 points as following: designing of the show, casting dancing style, designing sounds, designing display equipment, designing costume, designing the display area, and lighting. In terms of the concept that was obtained after the creation of dance work that reflects the ethics of dance research, it primarily focused on creating new work with regard to research ethics, the creative performances for a group of audiences involved in dance research, the social reflection using dance, the creativity in dance work, the concept of postmodern dance, the drama arts and the creation of dance work, the focus on symbolism in dance work, the dance theory related to music and visual arts, as well as taking into account the creation of performances that are artistic for the arts, respectively. The results of the research are in accordance with the objectives of the research in all respects.
Included in
Fine Arts Commons
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.