Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Innovation Of Secondary School Management Based On Effects Of Organizational Reputation On Educational Resource Mobilization
Year (A.D.)
2018
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุกัญญา แช่มช้อย
Second Advisor
ธีรภัทร กุโลภาส
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Policy, Management, and Leadership (ภาควิชานโยบาย การจัดการและความเป็นผู้นำทางการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.899
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) กรอบแนวคิดการบริหารโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา ความมีชื่อเสียงขององค์การ และการระดมทรัพยากรทางการศึกษา 2) ความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุขององค์ประกอบการบริหารโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตามแนวคิดความมีชื่อเสียงขององค์การกับการระดมทรัพยากรทางการศึกษา 3) พัฒนานวัตกรรมการบริหารโรงเรียนตามแนวคิดความมีชื่อเสียงขององค์การที่มีผลต่อการระดมทรัพยากรทางการศึกษา กลุ่มประชากรคือ โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ใช้กลุ่มตัวอย่าง 257 โรงเรียน ผู้ให้ข้อมูลได้แก่ ผู้บริหาร ครู และผู้ปกครอง รวม 1,416 คนและศึกษาแนวทางปฏิบัติที่ดีจากโรงเรียนจำนวน 5 โรงเรียน เครื่องมือการวิจัยประกอบด้วยแบบสอบถามและแบบสัมภาษณ์อย่างมีโครงสร้าง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน โมเดลสมการโครงสร้าง และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) กรอบแนวคิดการบริหารโรงเรียน ประกอบด้วย การบริหารงานวิชาการ การบริหารงานบุคคล การบริหารงานงบประมาณ และการบริหารงานทั่วไป กรอบแนวคิดความมีชื่อเสียงองค์การ ประกอบด้วย ผลผลิตทางการศึกษา การบริการ นวัตกรรม สถานที่ทำงาน การบริหารจัดการ ความเป็นพลเมือง ภาวะผู้นำของผู้บริหาร และผลการปฏิบัติงาน และกรอบแนวคิดการระดมทรัพยากรทางการศึกษา ประกอบด้วย เงินอุดหนุน เงินบริจาค และ เงินบำรุงการศึกษาและรายได้อื่น ๆ 2) โมเดลสมการโครงสร้างความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุขององค์ประกอบการบริหารโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตามแนวคิดความมีชื่อเสียงขององค์การที่มีผลต่อการระดมทรัพยากรทางการศึกษาสอดคล้องกับโมเดลเชิงประจักษ์ โดยองค์ประกอบที่มีอิทธิพลในทางบวกต่อการระดมทรัพยากรทางการศึกษาอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ คือ นวัตกรรม สถานที่ทำงาน และผลการปฏิบัติงาน 3) นวัตกรรมการบริหารโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตามแนวคิดความมีชื่อเสียงขององค์การที่มีผลต่อการระดมทรัพยากรทางการศึกษาชื่อ "นวัตกรรมการบริหารโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา SHEI" อันประกอบด้วยนวัตกรรมการบริหารงานวิชาการสู่ความเข้มแข็งทางร่างกายและจิตใจของนักเรียน จำนวน 4 นวัตกรรมย่อย นวัตกรรมบริหารงานบุคคลสู่สถานที่ทำงานแห่งความสุขของครู จำนวน 3 นวัตกรรมย่อย นวัตกรรมการบริหารงานทั่วไปสู่ความผูกพันของศิษย์เก่าและผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสียต่อโรงเรียน จำนวน 1 นวัตกรรมย่อย และนวัตกรรมการบริหารงานงบประมาณสู่การหารายได้ด้วยโรงเรียนเอง จำนวน 1 นวัตกรรมย่อย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research were to study 1) conceptual framework of secondary school management, organizational reputation and educational resource mobilization 2) effects of the organizational reputation on educational resource mobilization 3) develop innovation of secondary school management based on effects of organizational reputation on educational resource mobilization. The sample of research was systematically randomized in 257 secondary schools in Office of the Basic Education Commission. The informants of each school were administrators, teachers and parents. The data was provided by 1,416 people and 5 best practices schools. The research instrument consisted of questionnaires and structured interviews. The data was analyzed by percentage, mean, standard deviation, structural equation model and content analysis. The research was found that 1) The conceptual framework of school management consisted of academic, human resource, budget and planning and general work. The conceptual framework of organizational reputation consisted of products, services, innovation, workplace, governance, citizenship, leadership and performance. The conceptual framework of educational resource mobilization consists of grant, gift, and earned income. 2) a causal model of organizational reputation with educational resource mobilization was fit to the empirical data. The elements that positively effects on educational resource mobilization were innovation workplace and performance results 3) innovation of secondary school management was innovation of secondary school management SHEI for educational resource mobilization that consisted of spiritual and academic strength of students, happy workplace for teachers, engagement of alumni and stakeholders and income generating activities.
Creative Commons License