Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนตามทฤษฎีสหบท เพื่อเสริมสร้างความสามารถในการเขียนภาษาไทยเชิงสร้างสรรค์ ของนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาบัณฑิต
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of an instructional model based on intertextuality theory to enhance Thai creative writing ability of undergraduate students
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สร้อยสน สกลรักษ์
Second Advisor
น้อมศรี เคท
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
หลักสูตรและการสอน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.270
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้เป็นการศึกษาเพื่อพัฒนามีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนตามทฤษฎีสหบท เพื่อเสริมสร้างความสามารถในการเขียนภาษาไทยเชิงสร้างสรรค์ของนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาบัณฑิต และเพื่อประเมินประสิทธิภาพของรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนที่พัฒนาขึ้น การดำเนินการวิจัยแบ่งออกเป็น 2 ระยะ คือ ระยะที่ 1 การพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอน และระยะที่ 2 การประเมินประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบโดยนำไปทดลองใช้กับกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ซึ่งเป็นนักศึกษาคณะศึกษาศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร จำนวน 30 คน ใช้เวลาในการทดลอง 1 ภาคการศึกษา เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบทดสอบความสามารถในการเขียนภาษาไทยเชิงสร้างสรรค์ และเกณฑ์การประเมินงานเขียนเชิงสร้างสรรค์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยเปรียบเทียบคะแนนความสามารถในการเขียนภาษาไทยเชิงสร้างสรรค์ ก่อนและหลังการทดลอง โดยใช้สถิติทดสอบค่าที (t-test dependent) ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนที่พัฒนาขึ้นมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเสริมสร้างความสามารถในการเขียนภาษาไทยเชิงสร้างสรรค์ โดยมีขั้นตอน 2 ระยะคือ ระยะที่ 1 การวางแผนและเตรียมการเรียนรู้ของนักศึกษา และระยะที่ 2 ขั้นกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนในชั้นเรียน ซึ่งประกอบด้วย 5 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ 1) ขั้นสร้างประสบการณ์และวางแผนการเขียน 2) ขั้นเชื่อมโยงตัวบท 3) ขั้นร่างงานเขียน 4) ขั้นประเมินผลงาน และ 5) ขั้นเติมเต็มงานเขียนให้สมบูรณ์ การวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ดำเนินการระหว่างและหลังการจัดการเรียนการสอน โดยประเมินทั้งเชิงปริมาณและคุณภาพ 2. ประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการเรียนการสอน ผลจากการทดลองใช้พบว่า 2.1 กลุ่มตัวอย่าง มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยความสามารถในการเขียนเชิงสร้างสรรค์หลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และร้อยละ 80 ของกลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้งหมดผ่านเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดคือ ร้อยละ 70 2.2 ผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพจากบันทึกการเรียนรู้ของกลุ่มตัวอย่างแสดงให้เห็นว่า การเรียนรู้ตามรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนที่พัฒนาขึ้นช่วยเสริมสร้างความสามารถในการเขียนภาษาไทยเชิงสร้างสรรค์ และนักศึกษาสามารถวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างตัวบทและเขียนงานเขียนภาษาไทยเชิงสร้างสรรค์ประเภทบันเทิงคดีได้เป็นอย่างดี
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study was a research and development. The purposes of this study were to develop an instructional model based on Intertextuality theory for enhance Thai creative writing ability of undergraduate students and to evaluate the efficiency of the developed instructional model. The research procedure was divided into two phases; 1) development of an instruction model; and 2) effectiveness evaluation of an instructional model through implementation with the subjects who were thirty undergraduate students of Faculty of Education, Silpakorn University. The duration of experiment was one semester. The research instruments were creative writing test and creative writing criteria. The data were analyzed by using t-test dependent. The finding of this study were as follows: 1.The developed instructional model were aimed to enhance Thai creative writing abilities. This model consisted of two main parts which were; 1) planning and preparing for students’ learning activity; 2) learning activity, consisting of 5 steps, which were; eliciting background knowledge and planning writing structure; interconneting texts; drafting; evaluating and refining writing task. Quantitative and qualitative data measurement and evaluation were carried out both during and after the instruction process. 2. The effectiveness of the instructional model after implement, it was found that; 2.1 The subjects had the average post- test score of creative writing abilities was significantly higher than that of the pre-test score at .05 level and 80 percent of the subjects had the average score of creative writing abilities pass the criterion score set at 70 percent. 2.2 From students’ learning logs, it was found that this model enhanced Thai creative writing abilities and the subjects had able to analyze the connection between the text and successfully in Thai creative writing for non-fiction type.
Creative Commons License