Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการออกกำลังกายโดยใช้กิจกรรมการเคลื่อนไหวเบื้องต้นที่มีต่อความสามารถในการทรงตัวของเด็กออทิสติก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effects of exercises by using basic movement activities on balance ability of autistic children
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมบูรณ์ อินทร์ถมยา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.254
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยแบบกรณีศึกษา มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการออกกำลังกายโดยใช้กิจกรรมการเคลื่อนไหวเบื้องต้นที่มีต่อความสามารถในการทรงตัวของเด็กออทิสติก และเปรียบเทียบผลของการออกกำลังกายโดยใช้ กิจกรรมการเคลื่อนไหวเบื้องต้นที่มีต่อความสามารถในการทรงตัวของเด็กออทิสติก ในด้านการทรงตัวขณะอยู่กับที่และในขณะเคลื่อนที่ระหว่างก่อนการทดลองกับหลังการทดลองสัปดาห์ที่ 8 กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ นักเรียนที่มีภาวะออทิสซึมระดับปานกลาง จากสถาบันราชานุกูล จำนวน 6 คน เป็นเพศชายทั้งหมด ซึ่งใช้วิธีการคัดเลือกแบบเจาะจง ทำการ ทดสอบก่อนและหลังการทดลอง เป็นระยะเวลา 8 สัปดาห์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วยแผนการออกกำลังกายโดยใช้กิจกรรมการเคลื่อนไหวเบื้องต้น แบบบันทึกพฤติกรรมการออกกำลังกายของเด็กออทิสติกที่เป็นกลุ่มตัวอย่าง แบบทดสอบการยืนทรงตัวขาเดียวบนท่อนไม้ ของสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษา และแบบทดสอบการกระโดด ของจอห์นสัน สแท็กเกอร์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.ผลของการออกกำลังกายโดยใช้กิจกรรมการเคลื่อนไหวเบื้องต้นทำให้ความสามารถในการทรงตัวที่เพิ่มขึ้น หลังการทดลอง 8 สัปดาห์ 2.ผลของการออกกำลังกายโดยใช้กิจกรรมการเคลื่อนไหวเบื้องต้นสามารถพัฒนาความสามารถในการทรงตัวที่ดีขึ้น ทั้งการทรงตัวขณะอยู่กับที่และในขณะเคลื่อนที่ จากการสังเกตพฤติกรรมด้านการออกกำลังกายโดยใช้กิจกรรมการเคลื่อนไหวเบื้องต้น กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีพฤติกรรมด้านการออกกำลังกายดีขึ้นแตกต่างกันในแต่ละคน และมีแนวโน้มพฤติกรรมด้านการออกกำลังกายดีขึ้นเป็นลำดับในแต่ละสัปดาห์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research was a case study research and the objectives were to study the effects of exercises by using basic movement activities on balance abilities of autistic children between before and after experimentation in 8 weeks. The sample group were 6 students with moderate level autism from Rajanukul Institute, all male, and selected by purposive selection method. The sample were tested both before and after experimentation in 8 weeks. The research instruments consisted of training schedule for exercise by using basic movement activities and behavior recording form for evaluating exercise behavior of autistic children, and the test of balance abilities of the Office of the National Primary Education by using the balance on one foot on the beam and jumping test of Johnson Stacker. The results showed that: 1) The effects of exercises by using basic movement activities was affected to increase balance abilities after experimentation in 8 weeks. 2) The effects of exercises by using basic movement activities enable autistic children to develop balance abilities both without movement and during movement. According to observe on exercise by using basic movement activities, the sample group performed better exercise behaviors. Each individual performed exercise better differently and their behaviors tended to be better step by step in each week.
Creative Commons License