Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การจัดสมดุลสายการผลิตแบบหลายผลิตภัณฑ์ภายใต้เงื่อนไขเวลาไม่คงที่ในการผลิตเสื้อผ้าสำเร็จรูป
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Production line balancing for multiple products with variable work element times in apparel manufacturing
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมเกียรติ ตั้งจิตสิตเจริญ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.1643
Abstract
แรงงานถือเป็นปัจจัยหลักในอุตสาหกรรมเครื่องนุ่งห่ม การวางแผนมอบหมายงานและการจัดสมดุลการผลิตจึงเป็นสิ่งจำเป็น เพื่อให้สามารถใช้แรงงานที่มีอยู่ให้เกิดประสิทธิภาพสูงสุด วิทยานิพนธ์นี้ได้ศึกษาแนวทางการจัดสมดุลการผลิต ในสายการประกอบเสื้อผ้าสำเร็จรูปภายใต้เงื่อนไขเวลาไม่คงที่ โดยนำคอมพิวเตอร์เข้ามาประยุกต์ใช้จัดสมดุล เทคนิคที่ใช้ในการทดลองจัดสมดุล ได้แก่ การจัดสมดุลการผลิตแบบหลายผลิตภัณฑ์ และมอบหมายงานโดยวิธีการปรับเรียบภาระงาน การจัดสมดุลการผลิตแบบหลายผลิตภัณฑ์และแบบผลิตภัณฑ์เดียว ด้วยวิธี COMSOAL จากการศึกษาพบว่า การจัดสมดุลการผลิตแบบหลายผลิตภัณฑ์ และมอบหมายงานโดยวิธีการปรับเรียบภาระงาน มีประสิทธิภาพการจัดสมดุลดีกว่าวิธีอื่นๆ และให้อัตราการผลิตเฉลี่ยเพิ่มขึ้น 63.64% และใช้ในเวลาการจัดต่อครั้งน้อยลง 91.21% เมื่อเทียบกับวิธีการเดิม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The labor is a main factor in garment apparel. Hence, the production planning and the line balancing are required to increase the production efficiency. This research presents the study of the line balancing in the garment apparel process under the variable work element times by using the computer program. The methods adopted to compare the efficiency of line balancing in the apparel factory are the heuristic multiple-product line balancing with workload leveling method, the COMSOAL single-product line balancing method, and the COMSOAL multiple-product line balancing method. It is found that the heuristic multiple-product line balancing with workload leveling method can increase the production rate about 63.64% and reduce the calculating time for line balancing about 91.21% as compared to the previous technique.
Share
COinS