Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบกิจกรรมเสริมความเป็นครูของนักศึกษาครูในมหาวิทยาลัยที่ต่างกัน : การวิจัยแบบผสม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A comparative study of teachership enhancement activities for pre-service teachers in different universities : mixed method research
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุชาดา บวรกิติวงศ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิธีวิทยาการวิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.208
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ คือ (1) เพื่อวิเคราะห์และเปรียบเทียบกิจกรรมเสริมความเป็นครูในมหาวิทยาลัยแต่ละประเภท (2) เพื่อวิเคราะห์และเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของนิสิตนักศึกษาที่มีต่อกิจกรรมเสริมความเป็นครูในมหาวิทยาลัยแต่ละประเภท และ (3) เพื่อเสนอแนวทางการพัฒนาการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมความเป็นครู การวิจัยนี้ได้ใช้การวิจัยแบบผสมเชิงคุณภาพและเชิงปริมาณ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสัมภาษณ์ และแบบสอบถาม ขั้นตอนการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลแบ่งออกเป็น 2 ขั้นตอน ขั้นตอนแรกเป็นการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ อาจารย์ และนิสิตนักศึกษา จากมหาวิทยาลัยทั้ง 3 ประเภท ได้แก่ มหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ และมหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคล ขั้นที่สองเป็นการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ มหาวิทยาลัยสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการอุดมศึกษาที่เปิดสอนหลักสูตรครูในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล จำนวน 9 แห่ง โดยทำการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลแบบสอบถามกับกลุ่มตัวอย่างนิสิตนักศึกษา จากมหาวิทยาลัยทั้ง 3 ประเภท ได้แก่ มหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ และมหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคล จำนวน 440 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติบรรยาย คือ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิตเชิงอนุมาน ได้แก่ t-test และ ANOVA ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ผลการเปรียบเทียบกิจกรรมเสริมความเป็นครูในเรื่องวัตถุประสงค์/จุดมุ่งหมายการจัดกิจกรรม ลักษณะของกิจกรรม การดำเนินงานจัดกิจกรรม ปัญหาและอุปสรรคของมหาวิทยาลัยทั้ง 3 ประเภท พบว่า กิจกรรมเสริมความเป็นครูในมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ กับมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ มีความคล้ายคลึงกันมากกว่ามหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคล เนื่องจากมหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคล ยังอยู่ในระหว่างการปรับเปลี่ยนและพัฒนาหลักสูตร จึงยังไม่มีการกำหนดกิจกรรมออกมาอย่างชัดเจน 2. ความคิดเห็นของนิสิตนักศึกษาที่มีต่อกิจกรรมเสริมความเป็นครู ทั้ง 3 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านลักษณะของกิจกรรม ด้านการดำเนินงานจัดกิจกรรม และด้านปัญหาและอุปสรรคของนิสิตนักศึกษา พบว่า มีค่าเฉลี่ยความคิดเห็นทั้ง 3 ด้าน อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง และเมื่อเปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยความคิดเห็นของนิสิตนักศึกษาจากมหาวิทยาลัยทั้ง 3 ประเภท พบว่า แตกต่างกัน 2 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านลักษณะของกิจกรรม และด้านการดำเนินงานจัดกิจกรรม 3. แนวทางการพัฒนาการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมความเป็นครู พบว่า การดำเนินงานจัดกิจกรรมนั้นต้องมีการดำเนินงานร่วมกันหลาย ๆ ฝ่าย ลักษณะของกิจกรรมต้องเป็นกิจกรรมที่นิสิตนักศึกษาได้มีส่วนร่วมอย่างเต็มที่ และอาจารย์ต้องมีส่วนในการสนับสนุน และกระตุ้นให้นิสิตนักศึกษาเห็นคุณค่าในการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรม รวมทั้งปลูกฝังคุณลักษณะความเป็นครูให้แก่นิสิตนักศึกษาด้วย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were: (1) to analyze and compare the teachership enhancement activities in each type of universities; (2) to analyze and compare students’ opinions towards the teachership enhancement activities; and (3) to present guidelines for further development the operation of teachership enhancement activities. Both quantitative and qualitative research methods were employed in this study. Data were collected through questionnaire and interview. The data collection can be divided into two steps. Firstly, the data were collected in the qualitative method.The sample group consisted of lecturers and students from three types of universities, including public universities, Rajabhat universities, and Rajamangala universities. Secondly, quantitative data were collected. The sample group came from nine universities under the Jurisdiction Office of Higher Education Commission which have teacher training programs in Bangkok Metropolitan Region. The data were gathered through questionnaires from 440 students from all types of universities, which were public universities, Rajabhat universities, and Rajamangala universities. They were analyzed by descriptive statistics (i.e., percentage, mean, and standard deviation) and inferential statistic (i.e, t-test ANOVA) Findings were as follows; 1. The study of teachership enhancement activities was divided in various topics, consisting of the objectives/ purposes of activities, the nature of activities, the operation of activities, and the problems and obstacles of the three types of universities. The result showed that the teachership enhancement activities in public and Rajabhat universities had some similarities, while there in Rajamangala universities were different from the others due to the fact that Rajamangala universities were in the process of improving their curriculums. Therefore, they did not clearly determined the activities. 2. It was found that the opinions of students towards the three aspects of teachership enhancement activities, including nature of activities, operation of activities, and problems and obstacles of students were at the moderate level. Comparing the average of students’ opinions from the three types of universities, it conveyed that there were different in two aspects,i.e, nature of activities, and operation of activities. 3. In the guidelines for the development of teachership enhancement activities, it was found that the operation of the activities needed a collaboration from many sectors. Students should be provided with opportunities for full participation in the activites. Lecturers should strongly support and motivate students to realize the value of joining the activities. Moreover, lecturers should cultivate the teachership for the students.
Creative Commons License