Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาความใฝ่รู้ ความคิดสร้างสรรค์ และการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นโดยใช้แนวคิดวงจรใฝ่รู้ : การวิเคราะห์ตัวแปรพหุนาม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of enquiring mind, creative thinking, and critical thinking of lower secondary school students by using the enquiry cycle approach : a multivariate analysis
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อวยพร เรืองตระกูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิธีวิทยาการวิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.202
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนากิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ที่ใช้แนวคิดวงจรใฝ่รู้ 2) วิเคราะห์ผลของกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ที่ใช้แนวคิดวงจรใฝ่รู้ที่ส่งผลต่อความใฝ่รู้ ความคิดสร้างสรรค์ และการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น รูปแบบการวิจัยเป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง (quasi-experiment) กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ นักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 จำนวน 60 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 30 คน มีการวัดผลก่อนการทดลองเพื่อใช้ตรวจสอบความเท่าเทียมกันระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม (pretest-posttest control group design) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย 1) แผนการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้โดยใช้แนวคิดวงจรใฝ่รู้ จำนวน 4 แผน และแผนการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบปกติ จำนวน 4 แผน 2) แบบวัดความใฝ่รู้ 3) แบบวัดความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของทอแรนซ์ และ 4) แบบวัดการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติภาคบรรยาย การทดสอบค่าที (t-test) และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนพหุนาม (MANOVA) ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้โดยใช้แนวคิดวงจรใฝ่รู้ซึ่งอยู่ในรูปของแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ ประกอบด้วยขั้นตอนและกิจกรรม ดังนี้ 1) ขั้นดึงความรู้ที่นักเรียนสนใจ ประกอบด้วยกิจกรรม Desert island object, Beat the teacher, 5 Whys, Ideas wall, Future forecasts-what if..? 2) ขั้นให้คำจำกัดความและการโต้ตอบ ประกอบด้วยกิจกรรม diamond 9, scrapbooking, thinking hats, Filter for focus 3) ขั้นปฏิบัติ เป็นกิจกรรมการค้นคว้าข้อมูล และ 4) ขั้นสื่อสาร นำเสนอ และการประเมินผล เป็นกิจกรรมการนำเสนองาน 2. นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ โดยใช้แนวคิดวงจรใฝ่รู้มีความใฝ่รู้ ความคิดสร้างสรรค์สูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ในเรื่องของการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ กลุ่มทดลองมีการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ สูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และกลุ่มทดลองหลังการทดลองมีความใฝ่รู้ ความคิดสร้างสรรค์ และการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมหลังการทดลองมีความใฝ่รู้ ความคิดสร้างสรรค์ และการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To 1) develop learning activity by using the enquiry cycle approach and 2) analyze the effects of the learning activity by using the enquiry cycle approach on enquiring mind, creative thinking, and critical thinking of eighth grade students. This research was a quasi experimental research with the sample group consisting of 60 eighth grade students. The samples were divided into two groups: an experimental group which was using enquiring mind approach and a control group which was not using the above-mentioned approach. There were 30 students in each group. The research instruments consisted of lesson plans, 5-point Likert scale enquiring mind questionnaire, creative thinking test, and critical thinking test. Data were analyzed by using descriptive statistics and MANOVA. The research findings were as follows: 1. The learning activity by using enquiring mind approach contained steps and activities as follows: step 1 initiating and eliciting consist of the following activities desert island object, beat the teacher, 5 Whys, ideas wall and future forecasts-what if..? step 2 defining and responding consist of the following activities diamond 9, scrapbooking, thinking hats, filter for focus step 3 doing and making were searching for knowledge finally step 4 communication, presenting and evaluating 2. The experimental group after the learning by using enquiring mind approach showed higher level of enquiring mind and creative thinking than the control group that studied by using normal learning activity at statistical significance level of .05. The experimental group who learned by using enquiring mind approach had different critical thinking the control group at statistically significant level of .05. In addition, the experimental group had higher level of enquiring mind, creative thinking and critical thinking than before learning by using enquiring mind approach activity at statistical significance level of .05. On the contrary the control group demonstrated higher level of enquiring mind, creative thinking and critical thinking than before at not statistically significance level of 0.05.
Creative Commons License