Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The creation of dance that reflect the image of Isaan women through watching outdoor movies
Year (A.D.)
2018
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นราพงษ์ จรัสศรี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
ศิลปกรรมศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.1344
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อหารูปแบบและหาแนวคิดที่ได้หลังการสร้างสรรค์นาฏยศิลป์เพื่อสะท้อนภาพลักษณ์ของสตรีชาวอีสาน โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยแบบการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพและการวิจัยเชิงสร้างสรรค์ที่มีการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากเอกสารทางวิชาการ การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกของกลุ่มสตรีอีสาน จำนวน 30 คน การสังเกตการณ์ การสัมมนา เกณฑ์มาตรฐานศิลปิน สื่อสารสนเทศและประสบการณ์ของผู้วิจัยผลการศึกษาพบว่า รูปแบบการแสดงมีองค์ประกอบ 8 ประการ ได้แก่ 1) การออกแบบบทการแสดงเป็นการเล่าเรื่องแบบละคร แบ่งเป็น 3 องก์ ได้แก่ องก์ 1 กลางแปลง องก์ 2 ภาพลักษณ์ และองก์ 3 สตรีอีสาน 2) การคัดเลือกนักแสดงใช้นักแสดงที่มีทักษะที่หลากหลายและสามารถสื่อสารภาษาอีสานได้ 3) การออกแบบลีลาการเคลื่อนไหว ประกอบด้วย ลีลาในชีวิตประจำวัน (Everyday Movement) ลีลาการเคลื่อนไหวที่แสดงอารมณ์แบบละคร (Acting) และการแสดงนาฏศิลป์พื้นเมือง 4) การออกแบบเครื่องแต่งกาย ใช้เครื่องแต่งกายพื้นบ้านอีสานและการแต่งกายในชีวิตประจำวันที่มีความเรียบง่าย 5) การออกแบบอุปกรณ์ประกอบการแสดง ใช้เสื่อเพื่อกำหนดพื้นที่การแสดงและใช้อุปกรณ์ในชีวิตประจำวัน 6) การออกแบบดนตรีและเสียงประกอบการแสดง เสียงที่เกิดขึ้นในการแสดงประกอบด้วย เสียงสนทนา เสียงบรรยายและเสียงจากเครื่องดนตรีพื้นบ้านอีสาน 7) การออกแบบสถานที่ จัดแสดง ณ โรงละครแบล็ค บ๊อกซ์ เธียร์เตอร์ (Black Box Theatre) โดยใช้หนังกลางแปลงเป็นฉากประกอบการแสดง 8) การออกแบบแสง เพื่อสร้างมิติให้กับการมองเห็นสัดส่วนของฉากประกอบการแสดง และเพื่อช่วยเสริมบรรยากาศและสื่อสารอารมณ์ความรู้สึกของตัวละคร ส่วนแนวคิดที่ได้หลังการสร้างสรรค์นาฏยศิลป์ เรื่อง การสร้างสรรค์นาฏยศิลป์เพื่อสะท้อนภาพลักษณ์ของสตรีอีสานผ่านการชมหนังกลางแปลง ประกอบด้วยแนวคิด 6 ประการ คือ 1) การคำนึงถึงการสะท้อนภาพลักษณ์ของสตรีอีสาน 2) การคำนึงถึงแนวคิดด้านสังคมวิทยา 3) การคำนึงถึงแนวคิดเกี่ยวกับภาพยนตร์และหนังกลางแปลง 4) การคำนึงถึงแนวคิดเกี่ยวกับการโหยหาอดีต 5) การคำนึงถึงแนวคิดนาฏยศิลป์หลังสมัยใหม่ 6) การคำนึงถึงความคิดสร้างสรรค์ทางด้านนาฏศิลป์ ผลของงานวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นไปตามวัตถุประสงค์ของงานวิจัยโดยครบถ้วน และคาดว่าจะเป็นประโยชน์ต่อนักวิจัยและผู้สร้างสรรค์งานในอนาคต
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study aimed to find out the forms and concepts from the dance creation to reflect Isaan women. The research methodology employed qualitative research and creative research methods. Data were collected from academic articles, in-depth interview with 30 Isaan women, observation, seminar, artist standard criteria, information science data, and the researchers experience. The results of the study was found that the format of the show consisted of 8 elements: 1) acting design was the story-telling play including 3 acts (outdoor, image, and Isaan women); 2) actors/actresses selection used multifunctional skilled actors/actresses who could speak Isaan dialect; 3) movement design included everyday movement, acting, and local dance; 4) costume design applied Isaan costumes and simply everyday clothes; 5) acting property design used mats to identify the acting area and used daily live tools; 6) music and sound design, acting music and sounds included conversations, narrations, and Isaan music instruments; 7) acting location was at Black Box Theatre, using outdoor movies as the acting property; and 8) light design was to create dimension of the acting properties and to encourage the environment and the characters emotions. The concepts, acquired from the dance creation entitled the dance creation to reflect the Isaan women through outdoor movies, consisted of 6 aspects: 1) consideration of the reflection of Isaan womens characteristic; 2) consideration of sociology idea; 3) consideration of movies and outdoor movies ideas; 4) consideration of the past-yearning idea; 5) consideration of the post-modern dance idea; and 6) consideration of creative thoughts about dance. This study completely achieved the purposes of the study and is expected to be beneficial for the researchers and work creators in the future.
Creative Commons License