Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การนำเสนอแนวทางการพัฒนากรอบมาตรฐานคุณวุฒิระดับปริญญาตรี สาขาธุรกิจดนตรี/ดนตรีเชิงพาณิชย์ ตามแนวทางกรอบมาตรฐานคุณวุฒิระดับอุดมศึกษาแห่งชาติ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Proposed gudelines for the development of the qualifications framework for undergraduate Music Business/Commercial Music Programs based on Thai Qualifications Framework for Higher Education
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ณรุทธ์ สุทธจิตต์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดนตรีศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.106
Abstract
นำเสนอแนวทางการพัฒนากรอบมาตรฐานคุณวุฒิระดับปริญญาตรี สาขาธุรกิจดนตรี/ดนตรีเชิงพาณิชย์ ตามแนวทางกรอบมาตรฐานระดับอุดมศึกษาแห่งชาติ และใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ในการเก็บและการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยวิธีการวิเคราะห์เอกสารและการสัมภาษณ์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยคือ อาจารย์ นักศึกษา จากสถาบันที่เปิดสอนในหลักสูตรธุรกิจดนตรี/ดนตรีเชิงพาณิชย์ และผู้เชี่ยวชาญในสาขาอาชีพที่เกี่ยวข้อง ทำการพัฒนา และนำเสนอแนวทางการพัฒนากรอบมาตรฐานคุณวุฒิระดับปริญญาตรี สาขาธุรกิจดนตรี/ดนตรีเชิงพาณิชย์ ตามแนวทางกรอบมาตรฐานระดับอุดมศึกษาแห่งชาติ 19 ข้อ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า มาตรฐานคุณวุฒิระดับปริญญาตรี สาขาธุรกิจดนตรี/ดนตรีเชิงพาณิชย์ (มคอ.1) มีลักษณะของสาขาวิชาที่บูรณาการความรู้ด้านดนตรี กับความรู้หลักการธุรกิจเข้าด้วยกัน มีขอบเขตองค์ความรู้ประกอบด้วย ความรู้ดนตรี หลักการธุรกิจ และธุรกิจดนตรี คุณลักษณะของบัณฑิตที่พึงประสงค์ ประกอบด้วย ความรู้และทักษะในด้านดนตรี หลักการธุรกิจ ภาษา เทคโนโลยี มีทักษะการคิดวิเคราะห์ แก้ปัญหา รู้และเข้าใจในลักษณะของอุตสาหกรรมดนตรี มีคุณธรรมจริยธรรมในการเป็นนักดนตรีและนักธุรกิจ สามารถสร้างสรรค์ผลงานดนตรี และติดต่อสื่อสารได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ มาตรฐานผลการเรียนรู้ มี 5 ด้าน ได้แก่ 1) ด้านคุณธรรม จริยธรรม ควรเป็นผู้ที่มีความรู้และเข้าใจในจรรยาบรรณวิชาชีพและมีทัศนคติที่ดีต่อวิชาชีพ 2) ด้านความรู้ มีความรู้ในหลักการ ทฤษฎี และทักษะทางด้านดนตรี หลักการธุรกิจ และอุตสาหกรรมดนตรี 3) ด้านทักษะทางปัญญา สามารถคิดวิเคราะห์และสร้างสรรค์ได้อย่างเป็นระบบ และประยุกต์ศาสตร์ต่างๆ มาใช้ในการประกอบอาชีพได้ 4) ด้านทักษะความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบุคคลและความรับผิดชอบ รู้จักกาลเทศะ ให้เกียรติและรับฟังความคิดเห็นของผู้อื่น เข้าใจในบทบาทของผู้นำและผู้ตาม การเป็นนักดนตรีและผู้ประกอบอาชีพในอุตสาหกรรมดนตรีที่ดี 5) ด้านทักษะการวิเคราะห์เชิงตัวเลข การสื่อสาร และการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ มีความรู้และความสามารถในการบัญชีและการเงิน ภาษาไทยและภาษาต่างประเทศ สามารถปรับตัวในการใช้เทคโนโลยีและสื่อออนไลน์ได้อย่างมีวิจารณญาณ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To propose guidelines for the development of the qualifications framework for undergraduate Music Business/Commercial Music Programs based on Thai Qualifications Framework for Higher Education. This research is a qualitative research. The data were collected from documents and interviews. The survey samples were faculty members and students from 4 universities which offered Music Business/Commercial Music Programs and specialists who have worked in related field. The data were analyzed and the guidelines, 19 items included, were proposed for the development of the Qualifications Framework for undergraduate Music Business/Commercial Music Programs based on Thai Qualifications Framework for Higher Education. The research showed that the Music Business/Commercial Music Programs has the characteristics of integrating music and principle of business. The knowledge outline consists of the knowledge of music, the principle of business and music business. The desired characteristics of graduates include knowledge and skills in music, principle of business, languages, technology, critical analysis, task solution, characteristics of music industry, morale and ethics of musician and business person, music creativities and efficient communication. Students in Music Business/Commercial Music Programs should accomplish five standards of learning outcomes which are 1) Ethics and morale, to know and understand the ethics and carry positive thoughts towards the profession; 2) Knowledge, to know principles, theories, and have skills in music, business principles, and music industry; 3) Cognitive skills, to be able to think critically and create systematically as well as to apply knowledge of other fields to their profession; 4) Interpersonal Skills and Responsibility, to show respect and listen to others’ opinions, to understand roles of leaders and followers, musicians and other professions in music industry; and 5) Numerical analysis, communication and information technology skills; to be able to apply knowledge of accounting and finance, languages as well as to adapt themselves to judgmentally use of technology and on-line medias.
Creative Commons License