Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
มุมมองทางอาชญาวิทยาต่อการปลูกถ่ายอวัยวะที่ผิดจริยธรรม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Criminological aspects on unethical human organs transplantation
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อุนิษา เลิศโตมรสกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สังคมวิทยามหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สังคมวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.939
Abstract
ศึกษามุมมองทางอาชญาวิทยาต่อการปลูกถ่ายอวัยวะที่ผิดจริยธรรม โดยมีค่าตอบแทนในทำนองซื้อขายอวัยวะ กระบวนการในการประกอบธุรกิจซื้อขายอวัยวะมนุษย์ในรูปแบบต่างๆ ที่เกิดขึ้น ศึกษานโยบายรัฐที่ใช้ในการป้องกันและปราบปรามการซื้อขายอวัยวะมนุษย์ในประเทศไทยและต่างประเทศ และศึกษาถึงความเป็นไปได้ที่จะนำมากำหนดเป็นมาตรการพื้นฐาน หรือตรากฎหมายและบังคับใช้กฎหมายเฉพาะในประเทศไทยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการซื้อขายอวัยวะมนุษย์ ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ผู้วิจัยได้ใช้ 1. เอกสารงานวิจัยต่างๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้อง 2. การสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึก 3. การศึกษาประวัติชีวิต เป็นเครื่องมือในการรวบรวมข้อมูล ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สาเหตุของการปลูกถ่ายอวัยวะที่ผิดจริยธรรม เกิดจากปัญหาความขาดแคลนอวัยวะเป็นสำคัญ สำหรับสาเหตุของการให้อวัยวะเกิดได้หลายสาเหตุ เช่น ผู้ให้อวัยวะไม่ได้เต็มใจให้อวัยวะอันเป็นการถูกละเมิดสิทธิมนุษยชน การลักลอบเอาอวัยวะมาใช้เพื่อปลูกถ่าย และมีการประกอบธุรกิจกันเป็นองค์กร ซึ่งผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องต่างๆ มีมุมมองทั้งในด้านบวกและด้านลบ ในด้านบวกเห็นว่าการปลูกถ่ายอวัยวะที่ผิดจริยธรรมโดยมีค่าตอบแทนในทำนองซื้อขายอวัยวะ เป็นการช่วยเหลือคู่กรณีให้พ้นจากสภาวะปัญหาที่กำลังประสบอยู่ และเป็นการแก้ไขปัญหาการขาดแคลนอวัยวะอีกทางหนึ่งด้วย ส่วนด้านลบนั้นถ้าไม่มีกฎหมายหรือมาตรการควบคุมที่เหมาะสม จะเกิดเป็นตลาดซื้อขายอวัยวะมนุษย์ได้อย่างเสรีและก่อให้เกิดปัญหาอาชญากรรม ทั้งยังชี้ให้เห็นถึงความไม่เท่าเทียมกันในสังคมอีกด้วย ดังนั้นจึงมีข้อเสนอแนะถึงเรื่องประชาสัมพันธ์ให้ประชาชนหันมาบริจาคอวัยวะให้เพิ่มมากขึ้น ปลูกฝังจริยธรรม ขจัดความเชื่อที่ไม่ถูกต้องและควรตรากฎหมายเฉพาะ เพื่อควบคุมการซื้อขายอวัยวะมนุษย์ในประเทศไทย โดยอาศัยความร่วมมือจากทุกๆฝ่ายที่เกี่ยวข้อง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study criminological aspects on unethical human organs transplantation. Human organs trading business process which happened in many circumstances. State policy relate to the prevention and suppression of human organs trafficking in Thailand and other countries. To study the possibility to bring such on policy to set the standard measure or legislate and enforce a specific law in Thailand, relate to the human organs trade. In this study the researcher used. 1. Related Researched Documentaries 2. In depth interview. 3. The study of life profile as a tool for collecting data. The results founded that, the reason for unethical human organs transplantation is start when there is the shortage of human organs. The reasons for the give of human organs have many reasons such as human rights violations by the owners of the organ are not willing to donor. Unauthorized remove the organ transplant, and run such business with a business organization. Those people who have different views about both positive and negative issues. Positive issue is that the human organ trading shall assist the other parties from the current problem. And the problem of shortage of human organs, in another hand, the negative issue is if there are no appropriated laws or controls, there will create a trading human organs market and will cause crime problem. Also shows the inequality in society as well. Therefore, the suggestion is to promote by public relations to increase organ donation from the people. Increases ethics. Remove incorrect beliefs and should legislate a specific law to control human organs trade in Thailand.
Creative Commons License