Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการใช้โฟมโรลลิ่งและการฟื้นตัวแบบมีการเคลื่อนไหวที่มีต่อแรงบิดและระดับความเข้มข้นของแลคเตทในเลือดในนักกีฬาฟุตซอล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
EFFECTS OF FOAM ROLLING AND ACTIVE RECOVERY ON TORQUE AND BLOOD LACTATE CONCENTRATION IN FUTSAL PLAYERS
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิภาวดี ลี้มิ่งสวัสดิ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.804
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบผลของการใช้โฟมโรลลิ่งและการฟื้นตัวแบบมีการเคลื่อนไหวที่มีต่อแรงบิดและระดับความเข้มข้นของแลคเตทในเลือดในนักกีฬาฟุตซอล กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ นักกีฬาฟุตซอลของจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ปีการศึกษา 2559 เพศชาย อายุระหว่าง 18-24 ปี จำนวน 17 คน ผู้เข้าร่วมวิจัยทุกคนเข้ารับโปรแกรมที่ทำให้เกิดความล้าด้วยเครื่องไอโซคิเนติก แล้วเข้ารับการทดลองทั้ง 2 รูปแบบ คือ การใช้โฟมโรลลิ่ง และการฟื้นตัวแบบมีการเคลื่อนไหว เป็นเวลา 8 นาที การทดลองแต่ละรูปแบบเว้นระยะห่างอย่างน้อย 1 สัปดาห์ ทำการบันทึกค่าแรงบิดของกล้ามเนื้อและระดับความเข้มข้นของแลคเตทในเลือด ก่อนให้โปรแกรมที่ทำให้เกิดความล้า ก่อนการทดลอง หลังการทดลองทันที และหลังการทดลอง 12 นาที นำผลมาวิเคราะห์ทางสถิติ หาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน เปรียบเทียบผลด้วยค่าทีรายคู่ (Paired t-test) และวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวชนิดวัดซ้ำ (One-way ANOVA with repeated measures) ของแรงบิดของกล้ามเนื้อและระดับความเข้มข้นของแลคเตทในเลือด ก่อนให้โปรแกรมที่ทำให้เกิดความล้า ก่อนการทดลอง หลังการทดลองทันที และหลังการทดลอง 12 นาที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ค่าเฉลี่ยของแรงบิดของกล้ามเนื้อและค่าเฉลี่ยของระดับความเข้มข้นของแลคเตทในเลือด หลังการทดลองทันที ระหว่างการใช้โฟมโรลลิ่งและการฟื้นตัวแบบมีการเคลื่อนไหว ไม่พบความแตกต่าง เมื่อเปรียบเทียบก่อนการทดลองและหลังการทดลองทันที ของการใช้โฟมโรลลิ่งและการฟื้นตัวแบบมีการเคลื่อนไหว พบว่า แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ดังนั้นการใช้โฟมโรลลิ่งและการฟื้นตัวแบบมีการเคลื่อนไหวสามารถเพิ่มแรงบิดของกล้ามเนื้อและสามารถลดระดับความเข้มข้นของแลคเตทในเลือดได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of the study were to compare between the effects of foam rolling and active recovery on torque and blood lactate concentration in futsal players. The subjects were seventeen male futsal players of Chulalongkorn University, aged between 18-24 years old in 2016 academic year. All subjects participated in a fatigue program by using isokinetic dynamometer, then attended experiments in two methods of 8 minutes recovery which were using foam rolling and active recovery by spacing between each recovery method at least one week. Torque and blood lactate concentration level were measured at rest before participating the fatigue program, before experiment, immediately after experiment and 12 minutes after experiment. The obtained data were analysed by calculating mean and standard deviation, and the data were compared within group by using paired t-test. One-way ANOVA with repeated measures also used to determine the significant differences of torque and blood lactate concentration level at rest before participating the fatigue program, before experiment, immediately after experiment and 12 minutes after experiment. The results were as follows: There was no difference between the means of torque and blood lactate concentration level immediately after experiment in foam rolling group and active recovery group. The comparison of the data before and immediately after experiment in foam rolling group and active recovery group revealed that there was difference at the significance level of .05. This indicates that using foam rolling and active recovery effectively increase torque and decrease blood lactate concentration level.
Creative Commons License