Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยทำนายสุขภาวะของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
FACTORS PREDICTING HEALTH OF PROFESSIONAL NURSES IN THE GOVERNMENT UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวิณี วิวัฒน์วานิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.648
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสุขภาวะของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลด้านอายุ ระดับการศึกษา รายได้ บรรยากาศความปลอดภัยในการปฏิบัติงาน และความเครียดในงาน กับสุขภาวะของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ และสร้างสมการพยากรณ์สุขภาวะของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ พยาบาลวิชาชีพทุกระดับที่ปฏิบัติงานในโรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ จำนวน 361 คน ได้จากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน (Multi-stage random Sampling) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล แบบสอบบรรยากาศความปลอดภัยในการปฏิบัติงาน แบบสอบถามความเครียดในงาน และแบบสอบถามสุขภาวะของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ มีค่าความตรงตามเนื้อหาเท่ากับ .85, .89, และ .95 ตามลำดับ และมีค่าความเที่ยงโดยการวิเคราะห์สัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาคอนบราคเท่ากับ .90, .82 และ .92 ตามลำดับ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ไคสแควร์ สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน และวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณแบบเป็นขั้นตอน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. สุขภาวะของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ อยู่ในระดับดี (x = 3.84, SD = 0.80) 2. อายุ รายได้ และบรรยากาศความปลอดภัยในการปฏิบัติงาน มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับสุขภาวะของพยาบาลวิชาชีพอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (r = .176, .245, .378 ตามลำดับ, p < .05) ส่วนความเครียดในงานมีความสัมพันธ์ทางลบกับสุขภาวะของพยาบาลวิชาชีพอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (r = -.239, p < .05) 3. ตัวแปรที่สามารถพยากรณ์สุขภาวะของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ ได้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 คือ บรรยากาศความปลอดภัยในการปฏิบัติงาน รายได้ และความเครียดในงาน โดยสามารถร่วมกันพยากรณ์สุขภาวะของพยาบาลวิชาชีพได้ร้อยละ 21.3 (R2 = .213) มีสมการพยากรณ์ในรูปคะแนนมาตรฐาน ดังนี้ สุขภาวะ = 0.336 (บรรยากาศความปลอดภัยในการปฏิบัติงาน) + 0.187 (รายได้) - 0.165 (ความเครียดในงาน)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of the research were to study health of professional nurses, government university hospital; to analyze relationship between personal factor including age, education and income, safety climate, job stress and health of professional nurses, government university hospital; and to predict health of professional nurses, government university hospital. The study subjects consisted of 361 of professional nurses who were selected by multi-stage sampling. The research instrument were questionnaires of Personal Factor, Safety Climate (SC), Job Stress (JS) and Health of professional nurses. Questionnaires were tested for content validity were .85, .89, and .95, respectively. All instruments were analyzed internal reliability of SC, JS and Health of professional nurses with alpha conbrach of .90, .82, and .92, respectively. The data were analyzed by frequency, mean, standard deviation, chi-square, Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficients, and stepwise multiple regression analysis. Major finding of this study were as follows: 1. Health of professional nurses, government university hospital was at good level ( x = 3.84, SD = 0.80) 2. Age, income, and safety climate were significant and positively related to health of professional nurses at .05 level (r = .176, .245, .378 respectively, p < .05) while job stress was significant and negatively related to health of professional nurses at .05 level (r = -.239, p < .05). 3. The predictors of health of professional nurses were safety climate, income, and job stress respectively. These predictors were accounted for 21.3 percent of variance (R2 = .213, p < .05). The study equation was as follows: HEALTH = .336 SAFETY CLIMATE + .187 INCOME - .165 JOB STRES
Creative Commons License