Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการสวนน้ำในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
EFFECTS OF MARKETING MIX ON DECISION MAKING IN USING SERVICES OF WATER THEME PARK IN BANGKOK METROPOLIS
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมบัติ กาญจนกิจ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.1020
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาส่วนประสมทางการตลาดที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการสวนน้ำในกรุงเทพมหานคร และเพื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับส่วนประสมทางการตลาดที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการสวนน้ำในกรุงเทพมหานคร ระหว่างผู้ใช้บริการสวนน้ำภายในศูนย์การค้า กับ ผู้ใช้บริการสวนสยาม ทะเล-กรุงเทพฯ กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัย คือผู้ใช้บริการสวนน้ำในกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 400 คน แบ่งเป็นผู้ใช้บริการสวนน้ำภายในศูนย์การ ค้าจำนวน 200 คน และผู้ใช้บริการสวนสยาม ทะเล-กรุงเทพฯ จำนวน 200 คน ใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล และนำผลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ทางสถิติ โดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบหาค่า t (t-test)ผลการวิจัยพบว่าผู้ใช้บริการสวนน้ำที่ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุอยู่ในช่วง 20-35 ปี มีสถานภาพสมรส การศึกษาสูงสุดที่ระดับปริญญาตรี ส่วนใหญ่มีอาชีพพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน มีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 10,001-15,000 บาท ผู้ใช้บริการสวนน้ำที่ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เข้าใช้บริการสวนน้ำบ่อยที่สุดในวันเสาร์-อาทิตย์ หรือวันหยุดราชการ ช่วงเวลาที่เข้าใช้บริการสวนน้ำบ่อยที่สุดคือช่วงเวลา 14.01-16.00 น. ความถี่ในการเข้าใช้บริการสวนน้ำเฉลี่ยเดือนละ 1-2 ครั้ง ระยะเวลาการใช้บริการสวนน้ำเฉลี่ยต่อครั้งอยู่ที่ 2-4 ชั่วโมง ส่วนใหญ่เดินทางมาใช้บริการสวนน้ำด้วยรถยนต์/รถจักรยานยนต์ส่วนตัว มีการใช้จ่ายในการเข้าใช้บริการสวนน้ำต่อครั้งอยู่ที่ 250-500 บาท ได้รับข้อมูลที่ใช้ประกอบการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการสวนน้ำมากที่สุดจาก เพื่อนผู้ใช้บริการสวนน้ำ มีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับส่วนประสมทางการตลาดที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการสวนน้ำ อยู่ในระดับมาก มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 3.89 เมื่อพิจารณารายด้านพบว่า ด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุดคือ ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.16ผู้ใช้บริการสวนน้ำภายในศูนย์การค้า และ ผู้ใช้บริการสวนสยาม ทะเล-กรุงเทพฯ มีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับส่วนประสมทางการตลาดที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการสวนน้ำ ในภาพรวมทั้ง 7 ด้าน แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study the effected of marketing mix on decision making in using service of water theme park in Bangkok Metropolis and compare the opinion of marketing mix which effect on decision making in using service of water theme park in Bangkok Metropolis between the tourist who using the service within the shopping complex and Siam Park City the sample consisted of 400 tourists were using the service of water theme park in Bangkok Metropolis. They were divided into 2 groups : tourists who using the service within shopping complex(200 sample) and tourists who using the service at Siam park city (200 sample). Questionnaire were used to collect data and the data were analyzed by using percentage, mean score and t-test.The results of study were as followed ;Most of sample were female age between 20-35 years, their status were married, their education level were bachelor’s degree and their average income were 10,001-15,000 baht per mounth.Most of sample always use service of water theme park on weekend or holiday around 14.01-16.00 PM. The frequency of using service of water theme park about 1-2 times per mounth and average using the service about 2-4 hours per time. Most of sample were using service of water theme park by private cars and motorcycle and spend for using service of water theme park about 250-500 baht per time and the most effecting to tourist decision for using service of water theme park were friend.The sample opinion about marketing mix on decision making in using service of water theme park in Bangkok metropolis as the highest part at the level at 3.89. When consideration of each part, product was the highest part at the level 4.16The tourist who using the service within the shopping complex and tourist who using the service at Siam Park City was significantly different at the level .05 .
Creative Commons License