Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการจัดการเรียนรู้สุขศึกษาเรื่องการดูแลสุขภาพส่วนบุคคลโดยใช้ทฤษฎีการกำกับตนเองที่มีต่อพฤติกรรมสุขภาพของนักเรียนประถมศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
EFFECTS OF HEALTH EDUCATION LEARNING MANAGEMENT ON PERSONAL HEALTH CARE USING SELF-REGULATION THEORY ON HEALTH BEHAVIORS OF ELEMENTARY SCHOOL STUDENTS
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตนา สรายุทธพิทักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.173
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนพฤติกรรมสุขภาพเรื่องการดูแลสุขภาพส่วนบุคคล ก่อนและหลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองและนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุม 2) เปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนพฤติกรรมสุขภาพเรื่องการดูแลสุขภาพส่วนบุคคล หลังการทดลองระหว่างนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองและนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 จำนวน 60 คน โรงเรียนพญาไท แบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่มนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้วิชาสุขศึกษาโดยทฤษฎีการกำกับตนเอง จำนวน 30 คน และนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้วิชาสุขศึกษาแบบปกติจำนวน 30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้วิชาสุขศึกษาโดยใช้ทฤษฎีการกำกับตนเอง จำนวน 8 แผน มีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องเท่ากับ 0.80 และแบบวัดพฤติกรรมสุขภาพในด้านความรู้ ทัศนคติและการปฏิบัติ และแบบวัดการปฏิบัติเรื่องการดูแลสุขภาพส่วนบุคคลของนักเรียนโดยผู้ปกครอง มีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องเท่ากับ0.80, 0.92, 0.90 และ0.90 มีค่าความเที่ยง 0.89, 0.83, 0.81 และ 0.83 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบความแตกต่างค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนด้วยค่า“ที"ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ .05 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนพฤติกรรมสุขภาพเรื่องการดูแลสุขภาพส่วนบุคคลหลังการทดลองของกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนพฤติกรรมสุขภาพเรื่องการดูแลสุขภาพส่วนบุคคลก่อนและหลังการทดลองของกลุ่มควบคุม ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .052) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนพฤติกรรมสุขภาพเรื่องการดูแลสุขภาพส่วนบุคคลหลังการทดลองของกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were: 1) to compare the mean scores of the health behaviors before and after implementation of the experimental group students and the control group students 2) to compare the mean score of the health behaviors after implementation between the experimental group students and the control group students. The sample was 60 students from the fifth grade of Phyathai School. Divided into 2 groups with 30 students in the experimental group were assigned to study under the health education learning management using self-regulation theory and 30 students in the control group were assigned to study with the conventional teaching methods. The research instruments were composed of 8 learning management plans on personal health care using self-regulation theory had an IOC 0.92 and health behaviors on the knowledge, attitudes and practices tests and practices test of student personal health care by parents had the IOC 0.80, 0.92, 0.90 and 0.90, the reliability were 0.89, 0.83, 0.81 and 0.83 Then data were analyzed by means, standard deviations, and t–test by using statistically significant differences at .05 levels.The research findings were as follows: 1) The mean scores of the health behaviors on the knowledge, attitudes and practices after implementation of the experimental group were significantly higher than before at .05 levels. The mean scores of the health behaviors on the knowledge, attitudes and practices before and after implementation of control group after learning were found no differences significant at .05 levels 2) The mean scores of the health behaviors on the knowledge, attitudes and practices after implementation of the experimental group were significantly higher than the control group at .05 levels.
Creative Commons License