Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors Analysis For Biomass Combustion In Bubbling Fluidized Bed Boiler
Year (A.D.)
2018
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิภาวี ธรรมาภรณ์พิลาศ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Industrial Engineering (ภาควิชาวิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.1311
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้ทำการวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการเผาไหม้เชื้อเพลิงชีวมวลของหม้อกำเนิดไอน้ำฟลูอิไดซ์เบดแบบฟองแก๊ส โดยพิจารณาใช้เชื้อเพลิงที่มีต้นทุนต่ำและโรงงานสามารถจัดหาได้ ซึ่งในงานวิจัยนี้ศึกษาสูตรเชื้อเพลิงทั้งหมด 3 สูตร คือ สูตรเชื้อเพลิง A (ไม้สับ:แกลบ:ไฟเบอร์:ขี้เลื่อย 8:6:1:1) สูตร B (ไม้สับ:แกลบ:ไฟเบอร์:ขี้เลื่อย 5:5:1:1) และสูตร C (ไม้สับ:แกลบ:ไฟเบอร์ 5:2:2) จากการวิเคราะห์สมการถดถอยพบว่าปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการผลิตไอน้ำแรงดันสูงและเปอร์เซ็นต์ออกซิเจนคือ ค่าความชื้น อัตราการป้อนเชื้อเพลิง อัตราการป้อนอากาศ ความดันเตาเผาไหม้ และอุณหภูมิเตาเผาไหม้ วิเคราะห์ด้วยวิธิการพื้นผิวตอบสนองเพื่อให้ได้อัตราการผลิตไอน้ำที่ 43 kg/s ค่าออกซิเจนส่วนเกินในช่วง 3-4.5% และมีต้นทุนเชื้อเพลิงต่อตันไอน้ำเฉลี่ยลดลง พบว่าค่าที่เหมาะสมสำหรับสูตรเชื้อเพลิง A B และ C มีผลดังนี้ ค่าความชื้นเชื้อเพลิงอยู่ที่ 33 % อัตราการป้อนเชื้อเพลิงอยู่ที่ 1455 ton/d 1469 ton/d 1504 ton/d อัตราการป้อนอากาศอยู่ที่ 54.00 kg/s 58.23 kg/s 56.52 kg/s ความดันเตาเผาไหม้อยู่ที่ -1.00 mbar -1.10 mbar -1.21 mbar และอุณหภูมิเตาเผาไหม้อยู่ที่ 881 oC 870 oC 848 oC ตามลำดับ หลังปรับปรุงกระบวนการผลิตโดยใช้สภาวะที่กำหนดพบว่าอัตราการผลิตไอน้ำแรงดันสูงสตรเชื้อเพลิง A B และ C มีค่า 43.32 kg/s, 43.26 43.44 kg/s ตามลำดับ และค่าออกซิเจนส่วนเกิน มีค่า 4.00%, 4.11%, 4.13% ตามลำดับ สำหรับต้นทุนเชื้อเพลิงของสูตรเชื้อเพลิง A B และ C มีค่า 557.11 บาท/ตันไอน้ำ 553.78 บาท/ตันไอน้ำ และ 573.06 บาท/ตันไอน้ำ ตามลำดับ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This paper focuses on factor analysis for biomass combustion in a bubbling fluidized bed boiler. Considering low cost and available types of fuel. By studying the 3 fuel formulas are as follows formula A (wood chip: rice husk: fiber: sawdust; 8:6:1:1) formula B (wood chip: rice husk: fiber: sawdust; 5:5:1:1).and formula C (wood: rice husk: fiber: saw dust; 5:2:2). From the regression analysis found the factors that affect to high pressure steam production and percent excess oxygen are moisture content, fuel feed rate, air feed rate, boiler pressure and boiler temperature. Then analyze with the response surface method to achieve high pressure steam rate at 43 kg/s, excess oxygen between 3 - 4.5 % and reduce average fuel cost per ton of steam. The appropriate values of fuel formula A, B and C are fuel moisture content at 33% , Fuel feed rate at 1455 ton/d, 1469 ton/d, 1504 ton/d, Air feed rate at 54.00 kg/s, 58.23 kg/s, 56.52 kg/s, Boiler pressure at -1.00 mbar, -1.10 mbar, -1.21 mbar and Boiler temperature at 881 oC, 870 oC,848 oC. With the best operating condition, high pressure stream production rate of formula A, formula B and formula C were 43.32 kg/s, 43.26 kg/s and 43.44 kg/s. The excess oxygen were 4.00%, 4.11% and 4.13%. The fuel cost of steam generation were 557.11 baht/ton-steam, 553.78 baht/ton-steam and 573.06 baht/ton-steam respectively.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.