Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนามาตรฐานวิชาชีพผู้ฝึกสอนกีฬาฟุตบอลของกรมพลศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of professional standards of football coaches for Department of Physical Education
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชนินทร์ชัย อินทิราภรณ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.1332
Abstract
พัฒนามาตรฐานวิชาชีพผู้ฝึกสอนกีฬาฟุตบอลของกรมพลศึกษา โดยเทคนิควิธีวิจัยแบบเดลฟาย ซึ่งได้รวบรวมความคิดเห็นจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญที่มีความรู้ความสามารถที่เกี่ยวข้องกับกีฬาฟุตบอล จำนวน 20 ท่าน มีการดำเนินการเก็บข้อมูลด้วยแบบสอบถามปลายเปิดในรอบที่ 1 และใช้แบบสอบถามปลายปิดแบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ ในรอบที่ 2 และรอบที่ 3 จากนั้นวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลของรอบที่ 3 โดยการหาค่ามัธยฐาน (Median: Md) ค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ (Interquartile range: IR) และค่าสัมบูรณ์ความแตกต่างระหว่างค่ามัธยฐานกับค่าฐานนิยม(Md-Mo) ซึ่งมีการกำหนดว่าข้อความที่นำไปใช้ต้องมีค่ามัธยฐานมากกว่าหรือเท่ากับ 3.50 มีค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ น้อยกว่าหรือเท่ากับ 1.50 และมีค่าสัมบูรณ์ความแตกต่างระหว่างค่ามัธยฐานกับค่าฐานนิยมน้อยกว่าหรือเท่ากับ 1.00 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การพัฒนามาตรฐานวิชาชีพผู้ฝึกสอนกีฬาฟุตบอลของกรมพลศึกษา ผู้เชี่ยวชาญมีความคิดเห็นสอดคล้องกันทั้ง 3 ด้านมาตรฐาน ดังนี้ 1. มาตรฐานด้านความรู้ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญมีความคิดเห็นสอดคล้องกันอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (Md = 4.86, Md-Mo = 0.32, IR = 1.02) ได้แก่ มีความรู้เรื่องฟุตบอล กติกากีฬาฟุตบอล สรีรทางร่างกายของกีฬาฟุตบอล วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา โภชนาการการกีฬา จิตวิทยาการกีฬา การปฐมพยาบาล หลักการฝึกกีฬา หลักการสอนกีฬา การเสริมสร้างสมรรถภาพทางกาย หลักการบริหารการจัดการ หลักการพื้นฟูสมรรถภาพทางกาย ความรู้การวางแผนการเขียนแผนการฝึกซ้อม วัฒนธรรมทางกีฬา 2. มาตรฐานด้านการปฏิบัติงาน ผู้เชี่ยวชาญมีความคิดเห็นสอดคล้องกันอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (Md = 4.81., Md-Mo = 0.19, IR = 0.73) ได้แก่ ดำเนินการฝึกเทคนิคขั้นพื้นฐาน ฝึกเทคนิคแท็คติกของแต่และบุคคลและแต่ละตำแหน่ง ฝึกแท็คติคแบบกลุ่ม สาธิตทักษะที่ถูกต้อง ทำการฝึกเกมรุก-เกมรับ เขียนแผนการฝึกฟุตบอลระยะสั้นและระยะยาว ผ่านการอบรมฟุตบอล ที-ไลเซนส์ มีเนื้อหาการปฏิบัติการฝึกฟุตบอล บี-ไลเซนส์ 3. มาตรฐานการปฏิบัติตน ผู้เชี่ยวชาญมีความคิดเห็นสอดคล้องกันอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (Md =4 .89, Md-Mo = 0.11, IR = 0.60) ได้แก่ แบบอย่างที่ดี ยุติธรรม เป็นผู้นำ มีวินัย ความรับผิดชอบที่ดี มีมนุษย์สัมพันธ์ที่ดี มีน้ำใจนักกีฬา รู้แพ้ รู้ชนะ รู้อภัย มีความเสียสละและทุ่มเท ยึดถือจรรยาบรรณครู มีบุคลิกภาพที่ดี มีความซื่อสัตย์ ตรงต่อเวลา มีการพูดจาดี มีความกตัญญูรู้คุณและมีการความรู้ใหม่อยู่เสมอ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To develop the professional standard of football coaches for Department of Physical Education. The Delphi technique was employed to conduct the research. Opinions from twenty experts in football were gathered using an open-ended questionnaire in the first round and 5-level Likert’s scale questionnaire in the second and the third rounds. After obtaining the data from the third round, they were analyzed to find median (Md), interquartile range (IR), and the absolute of the difference between median and mode (Md-Mo). The statement or item could be used to be set as standard if the median was greater than or equal to 3.50, the interquartile range was fewer than or equal to 1.50, and the absolute of the difference between median and mode was fewer than or equal to 1.00. The results showed that the professional standards agreed among the experts had three dimensions as follows: 1. Standard of knowledge: the experts mutually agreed at the highest level (Md = 4.86, Md-Mo = 0.32, IR = 1.02. The knowledge dimension included knowledge in football, rules of football, physiology in football, sport sciences, sport nutrition, sport psychology, first aid, principle of sport training, principle of sport teaching, body conditioning, principle of management and administration, principle of physiotherapy, knowledge in designing training program, and sport culture. 2. Standard of Performance: the experts mutually agreed at the highest level (Md = 4.81, Md-Mo = 0.19, IR = 0.73). The performance dimension included basic technical training, basic tactical training for individual and for different position in the field, tactical training in group, demonstration, offense-defense training, designing short-term and long-term training program, certified and licensed in for football in T license and have B license. 3. Standard of Conduct: the experts mutually agreed at the highest level (Md = 4.89, Md-Mo = 0.11, IR = 0.60). The conduct dimension included providing a good role model, fairness, being a good leader, discipline, responsibility, good interpersonal skill and sportsmanship, sporting spirit, sacrifice, devotion, keeping in teacher code of conduct, good personality, honest, punctual, good manner, and always seeking new knowledge.
Creative Commons License