Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของกลุ่มจิตบำบัดประคับประคองต่อการรับรู้ตราบาปของผู้ป่วยจิตเภท
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effect of group supportive psychotherapy on perceived stigma of schizophrenic patients
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เพ็ญนภา แดงด้อมยุทธ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.530
Abstract
การวิจัยกึ่งทดลองครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบการรับรู้ตราบาปของผู้ป่วยจิตเภท ก่อนและหลังได้รับการเข้าร่วมกลุ่มจิตบำบัดประคับประคอง และเปรียบเทียบการรับรู้ตราบาป ระหว่างกลุ่มที่ได้รับการเข้าร่วมกลุ่มจิตบำบัดประคับประคอง กับกลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้ป่วยจิตเภทจำนวน 40 คน ซึ่งคัดเลือกเป็น 2 กลุ่มคือ กลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม ด้วยการจับคู่ตามเพศ และอาการทางจิตได้กลุ่มตัวอย่างกลุ่มละ 20 คน กลุ่มทดลองเข้าร่วมกลุ่มจิตบำบัดประคับประคองที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการดูแลตามปกติ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ โปรแกรมกลุ่มจิตบำบัดประคับประคอง ซึ่งตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิจำนวน 5 ท่าน และแบบวัดการรับรู้ตราบาป และแบบประเมินการปรับตัวทางสังคม วัดค่าความเที่ยงของแบบวัดได้เท่ากับ .93 และ.81 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติทดสอบที (t - test)ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. การรับรู้ตราบาปผู้ป่วยจิตเภทหลังเข้าร่วมกลุ่มจิตบำบัดประคับประคองต่ำกว่าก่อนเข้าร่วมกลุ่มอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. การรับรู้ตราบาปผู้ป่วยจิตเภทหลังการทดลองของกลุ่มที่เข้าร่วมกลุ่มจิตบำบัดประคับประคอง ต่ำกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this quasi-experimental research were: 1) to compare the stigma of schizophrenic patients before and after received the group supportive psychotherapy, and 2) to compare the stigma of schizophrenic patients who received group supportive psychotherapy and those who received regular caring activities. Forty schizophrenic patients receiving services in outpatient department, Ratchaburi Central Hospital, who met the inclusion criteria, were matched pair and then randomly assigned to experimental group and control group, 20 subjects in each group.The research instruments consisted of: 1) the group supportive psychotherapy, 2) The Internalized Stigma of Mental Health scale, and 3) The social adjustment Scale. All instruments were validated for content validity by 5 professional experts.The reliability of the 2 and 3 instruments were reported by Chronbach’s Alpha coefficient of .93 and .81. The t-test was used in data analysis.Major findings were as follows: 1. The stigma of schizophrenic patients who received the group supportive psychotherapy was significantly lower than that before, at p .05 levels. 2. The stigma of schizophrenic patients who received the group supportive psychotherapy was significantly lower than those who received regular caring activities at p .05 levels.
Share
COinS