Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of energy management system to ISO 50001:2018
Year (A.D.)
2018
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จิรพัฒน์ เงาประเสริฐวงศ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Industrial Engineering (ภาควิชาวิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.1306
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อนำเสนอแนวคิดบูรณาการระบบการจัดการพลังงานในประเทศไทย ได้แก่ การจัดการพลังงานตามกฎหมาย และการจัดการพลังงานตามมาตรฐานสากล ISO 50001 (Energy Management System) โดยดำเนินการ เปรียบเทียบเนื้อหา ข้อกำหนดต่างๆ นำไปสู่การนำเสนอ ความสำคัญของการทำระบบการจัดการพลังงานตามมาตรฐานสากล ISO 50001:2018 ซึ่งจะพบว่าทั้ง 2 ระบบนี้มีหลักการการดำเนินงานที่คล้ายคลึงกันเป็นอย่างมาก จะแตกต่างกันเพียงรายละเอียดบางประการ องค์กรสามารถพัฒนาต่อยอดการดำเนินการจัดการพลังงานตามกฎหมายที่องค์กรต้องดำเนินการอยู่แล้วได้เลย ซึ่งปัจจุบันการจัดการพลังงานตามมาตรฐานสากล ISO 50001 ได้มีการปรับปรุงมาตรฐานฉบับใหม่จากเดิม ISO 50001:2011 เป็น ISO 50001:2018 นอกจากนี้ ระบบมาตรฐานสากล ISO อื่นๆ ได้แก่ ISO 9001 และ ISO 14001 ได้มีการปรับปรุงมาตรฐานเช่นเดียวกัน คือ ISO 9001:2008 เป็น ISO 9001:2015 และ ISO 14001:2004 เป็น ISO 14001:2015 โดย ISO พยายามที่จะปรับปรุงโครงสร้างให้อยู่ในระดับเดียวกัน คือโครงสร้างระดับสูง หรือที่เรียกกันว่า High Level Structure (HLS) บทพื้นฐานของ Annex SL เพื่อให้มาตรฐานนั้นสามารถบูรณาการร่วมกันได้ ดังนั้นงานวิจัยฉบับนี้จึงนำมาตรฐานทั้ง 3 มาตรฐาน คือ ISO 9001:2015, ISO 14001:2015 และ ISO 50001:2018 มาวิเคราะห์อย่างละเอียด เพื่อนำเสนอวิธีการช่วยให้องค์กรสามารถจัดการระบบ ISO 50001:2018 เข้าด้วยกันกับระบบของ ISO 9001:2015 และ ISO 14001:2015 ที่องค์กรดำเนินการหรือได้รับการรับรองแล้ว ร่วมกับระบบการจัดการพลังงานตามกฎหมาย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The research had an objective to present a concept of Energy Management Integration in Thailand i.e. energy management according to legislations integrating into energy management system according to International Standard: ISO 50001, by using research methodology with comparisons of contents and regulations towards the presentation of the importance of energy management system according to the International Standard ISO 50001:2018, which was found that both systems required very similar operation procedures, even though they were different in some details. Therefore, the organization could further develop an operation of the energy management according to legislations, which has already been operated by the organization. At present day, an energy management according to International Standard: ISO 50001 has been improved from the previous ISO 50001:2011 to be ISO 50001:2018. Moreover, industrial businesses are also necessary to keep other international standard systems (ISO) such as ISO 9001 and ISO 14001. These ISOs also were improved i.e. 9001:2008 to be ISO 9001:2015 and ISO 14001:2004 to be ISO 14001:2015. The International Standard Organization (ISO) attempts to improve the structures to be within the same level of the High-Level Structure or HLS on the base of Annex SL, which these standards can be integrated together. Therefore, this research took all 3 standards i.e. ISO 9001:2015, ISO 14001:2015 and ISO 50001:2018 for analyses in details to present the method to help the organization to integrate and management system: ISO 50001:2018 with the system of ISO 9001:2015 and ISO 14001:2015, which the organization operates or has been certified to the integration with energy management according to legislation.
Creative Commons License