Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
พฤติกรรมและทัศนคติของนักท่องเที่ยวชาวรัสเซียที่มีต่อการเดินทางมาท่องเที่ยวประเทศไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Behavior and attitude of Russian tourists regarding travelling to Thailand
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมบัติ กาญจนกิจ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.1300
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมและทัศนคติของนักท่องเที่ยวชาวรัสเซียที่มีต่อการเดินทางมาท่องเที่ยวประเทศไทย โดยมีกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักท่องเที่ยวชาวรัสเซียที่เดินทางมาท่องเที่ยวประเทศไทยในปี พ.ศ. 2554 จำนวน 400 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามชนิดปลายปิด โดยทำการสุ่มแบบบังเอิญ (Accidental Sampling) และสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญรายบุคคล จำนวน7 ท่าน โดยการสุ่มแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง (Purposive Sampling) ด้วยแบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งมีโครงสร้าง นักท่องเที่ยวชาวรัสเซียส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุระหว่าง 25-39 ปี มีสถานภาพโสด การศึกษาในระดับปริญญาตรีและมีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 76,000 – 95,000 บาท ส่วนใหญ่มีอาชีพนักธุรกิจและมีพฤติกรรมการท่องเที่ยวประเทศไทยนิยมเดินทางในช่วงเดือนพฤศจิกายน – กุมภาพันธ์ โดยมีระยะเวลาท่องเที่ยว 1-2 สัปดาห์ มีจุดประสงค์หลักเพื่อพักผ่อนมีกิจกรรมหลัก คือ การไปชายทะเล นิยมแหล่งท่องเที่ยวแบบนันทนาการ/บันเทิง นักท่องเที่ยวชาวรัสเซียส่วนใหญ่ได้รับข้อมูลข่าวสารจากผู้ที่เคยมาเยือนและนิยมเลือกสถานที่พักในรูปแบบโรงแรม มีความสนใจสินค้าและของที่ระลึก คือ ผ้าไหม อีกทั้งยังมีความพึงพอใจมากในการมาท่องเที่ยวประเทศไทยและต้องการเดินทางกลับมาท่องเที่ยวประเทศไทย ทัศนคติของนักท่องเที่ยวชาวรัสเซียโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับดี (xˉ = 3.81) โดยพิจารณาจากด้านสินค้าท่องเที่ยวหรือสถานที่ท่องเที่ยว ด้านข้อมูลข่าวสารและการบริการ ด้านการคมนาคม ด้านความปลอดภัยและความสะดวก ด้านการสนับสนุนอื่นๆ เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายข้อ พบว่า ทัศนคติในระดับดีมากเป็นลำดับแรก คือ ประเทศไทยมีสถานที่ท่องเที่ยวทางธรรมชาติที่สวยงาม มีค่าเฉลี่ย (xˉ =4.52) และมีทัศนคติในระดับดี คือ ประเทศไทยมีสถานที่ท่องเที่ยวทางประวัติศาสตร์ที่สวยงาม มีค่าเฉลี่ย (xˉ = 4.19) ทัศนคติในระดับพอใช้ คือ บริษัทนำเที่ยวมีความน่าเชื่อถือ มีค่าเฉลี่ย (xˉ = 2.42) และอาหารไทยมีชื่อเสียงโด่งดังเป็นที่รู้จักไปทั่วโลก มีค่าเฉลี่ย (xˉ = 2.31) และมีทัศนคติในระดับที่ต้องแก้ไข คือ คนไทยสามารถสื่อสารและเข้าใจภาษารัสเซียได้เป็นอย่างดี มีค่าเฉลี่ย (xˉ = 1.21) ตามลำดับ ผลวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบทัศนคติของนักท่องเที่ยวชาวรัสเซียที่มีอายุต่างกัน มีทัศนคติแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study the behavior and attitude of Russian tourists toward travelling to Thailand. The samples were 400 Russian tourists who travelled to Thailand in 2011. Research methodology was a mixed-method between qualitative and quantitative study with a combination of close-end questionnaire and semi-structured interviews. The 400 respondents to the questionnaire were selected by Accidental Sampling as well as 7 experts were also interviewed by Purposive Sampling selection. The study found that the majority of Russian tourists were single women, aged between 25-39 years old, earned the bachelor degree, worked as the business women with the average income of 76,000-95,000 Bath per month. They usually travelled to Thailand for leisure during November to February and their duration of stay was 1-2 week. The popular activities were to relax at the beach as well as recreation or entertainment attractions. They had received tourism information from the people who had visited Thailand before. Their favorite accommodations were hotel and their favorite local products and souvenir was Thai silk. They were satisfied in travelling to Thailand and wanted to make a revisit to Thailand. The overall attitudes were at a good level (xˉ = 3.81) toward souvenirs, tourism attractions, information and services, transportation, safety and convenience and other supporting factor. In term of attributes, the study found that the Russian tourists had a very good attitude toward natural attractions in Thailand (xˉ =4.52), good attitude toward historical attractions (xˉ = 4.19), fair attitude toward reliable travel agencies (xˉ = 2.42), and the world renowned Thai food (xˉ = 2.31). Russian tourists had poor attitude toward the ability of Thai people to communicate and understand Russian language which required improvement (xˉ = 1.21). The comparative analysis of the attitude of Russian tourists between ages were significantly different at the level of 0.05.
Creative Commons License