Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการออกกำลังกายท่าฤาษีดัดตนที่มีต่อความแข็งแรงของกล้ามเนื้อและความอ่อนตัวในผู้หญิงวัยทำงาน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of hermit self stretching exercise on muscle strength and flexibility of working women
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิชิต คนึงสุขเกษม
Second Advisor
ประวิตร เจนวรรธนะกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.1356
Abstract
ศึกษาผลของการออกกำลังกายท่าฤๅษีดัดตน ที่มีต่อความแข็งแรงของกล้ามเนื้อและความอ่อนตัวในผู้หญิงวัยทำงาน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นอาสาสมัครที่มีอายุระหว่าง 25-50 ปี จากโรงเรียนพณิชยการสุโขทัย จังหวัดกรุงเทพฯ จำนวน 36 คน สุ่มอย่างง่ายเข้ากลุ่มทดลองจำนวน 18 คน และกลุ่มควบคุมจำนวน 18 คน กลุ่มทดลองให้ออกกำลังกายท่าฤๅษีดัดตนเป็นเวลา 8 สัปดาห์ๆ ละ 3 วันๆ ละ 50 นาที และกลุ่มควบคุมให้ดำเนินชีวิตประจำวันตามปกติ ผู้วิจัยทำการทดสอบความแข็งแรงของกล้ามเนื้อ (กล้ามเนื้อเหยียดเข่า) และความอ่อนตัวของกลุ่มควบคุมและกลุ่มทดลอง ก่อนการทดลอง หลังการทดลอง 4 สัปดาห์ และหลังการทดลอง 8 สัปดาห์ นำผลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน วิเคราะห์ค่าที และวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวชนิดวัดซ้ำ เมื่อพบความแตกต่างนำมาเปรียบเทียบเป็นรายคู่โดยวิธีของแอลเอสดี โดยทดสอบความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ความแข็งแรงของกล้ามเนื้อเหยียดเข่าของกลุ่มทดลอง หลังการทดลอง 8 สัปดาห์ เพิ่มขึ้นแตกต่างจากกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ความอ่อนตัวของลำตัวของกลุ่มทดลองหลังการทดลอง 4 สัปดาห์และ 8 สัปดาห์ เพิ่มขึ้นแตกต่างจากกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ความอ่อนตัวของข้อไหล่ท่ายกแขนขึ้นและกางแขนออกของกลุ่มทดลองหลังการทดลอง 4 สัปดาห์และ 8 สัปดาห์ ไม่แตกต่างกัน และความแข็งแรงของกล้ามเนื้อ ความอ่อนตัวของลำตัว ค่าเฉลี่ยความอ่อนตัวของข้อไหล่ ความอ่อนตัวของข้อสะโพกของกลุ่มควบคุม หลังการทดลอง 4 สัปดาห์และ 8 สัปดาห์ ไม่แตกต่างกัน สรุปผลการวิจัย การออกกำลังกายท่าฤๅษีดัดตนเป็นการออกกำลังกายที่สามารถเพิ่มความแข็งแรงของกล้ามเนื้อ และเพิ่มความอ่อนตัวของลำตัวในผู้หญิงวัยทำงานได้ อย่างไรก็ดีความอ่อนตัวของข้อไหล่ท่ายกแขนขึ้น และท่ากางแขนออก และการงอข้อสะโพก ไม่มีความแตกต่างกัน ทั้งในกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To investigate the effect of hermit self stretching on muscle strength (knee extensor) and flexibility in working women. This study consisted of 36 volunteered aged between 25-50 years old from Sukhothai Commercial College, Bangkok. Eighteen subjects were random sampled into the experimental group and 18 subjects were random sampled into the control group. The experimental group performed the Hermit self stretching exercise programs for 8 weeks, 3 days a week, and 50 minutes a day while the control group performed their normal daily routines. The researcher examined the muscle strength (knee extensor) and flexibility of the experimental group and the control group before, after 4 weeks and 8 weeks of experimenting. The obtained data were analyzed in term of mean, standard deviations, t-test independent and one-way analysis of variance with repeated measures. If there were any significance differences, then the data were compared by pair using LSD method at the statistical significant level of p< .05. The results were found out that muscle strength of the experimental group after 8 weeks of experimenting were significantly increased from the control group at the significant level of p< .05. Trunk flexibility of the experimental group after 4 weeks and 8 weeks of experimenting were significantly increased from the control group at the significant level of p< .05. However, shoulder flexion and shoulder abduction of the experimental group after 4 weeks and 8 weeks of experimenting were no any significant differences as well as muscle strength, trunk flexibility, shoulder joint and hip joint within control group after 4 weeks and 8 weeks of experimenting showed no any significant differences. Conclusion: The results of this study showed that performing the Hermit self stretching exercise would increase muscle strength and trunk flexibility of the body but shoulder flexion, shoulder abduction and hip flexion were found not to be any significant differences in both groups.
Creative Commons License