Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการจัดการทีมกีฬาฟุตบอลของสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการอุดมศึกษา ในการแข่งขันกีฬามหาวิทยาลัยแห่งอาเซียน ครั้งที่ 15
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of football team management under the Office of Higher Education Commission in the 15th Asean University Games
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จุฑา ติงศภัทิย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.1334
Abstract
ศึกษาการจัดการทีมกีฬาฟุตบอลของสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการอุดมศึกษา ในการแข่งขันกีฬามหาวิทยาลัยแห่งอาเซียน ครั้งที่ 15 ประชากรคือประธานคัดเลือกนักกีฬา ผู้จัดการทีม ผู้ฝึกสอนและนักกีฬา รวมทั้งสิ้น 24 คน เครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามและแบบสัมภาษณ์ที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น นำข้อมูลที่ได้จากแบบสอบถามมาวิเคราะห์โดยหาค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และนำข้อมูลจากการสัมภาษณ์มาถอดความและสรุปตามประเด็นที่ศึกษา ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1. ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับทรัพยากรในการบริหารด้านบุคลากร ด้านสถานที่ วัสดุอุปกรณ์และเครื่องอำนวยความสะดวก และด้านการจัดการทั่วไป อยู่ในระดับดี ส่วนด้านการเงินและงบประมาณอยู่ในระดับพอใช้ 2. ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับกระบวนการในการบริหารด้านการวางแผน ด้านการจัดการองค์กร ด้านการชี้นำ และด้านการประเมินผล อยู่ในระดับดี 3. ผลจากการสัมภาษณ์พบว่าด้านบุคลากรมีความรู้ความสามารถมีประสบการณ์ มีงบประมาณสนับสนุนในการเตรียมทีมเพียงพอ สถานที่ฝึกซ้อม ที่พักเหมาะสม วัสดุอุปกรณ์ และเครื่องอำนวยความสะดวกพอเพียง การจัดการทั่วไปอยู่ในเกณฑ์ดี มีการวางแผนเพื่อเป้าหมายแห่งชัยชนะ มีการแบ่งหน้าที่ความรับผิดชอบของบุคลากรอย่างชัดเจน มีการสร้างแรงจูงใจ สร้างขวัญและกำลังใจให้กับนักกีฬา และมีการประเมินผลตลอด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the football team management under the Office of Higher Education Commission in the 15th ASEAN University Games. The population was 24 persons: the chairperson of football player selection committee, team manager, coaches and football players. Questionnaire and interview form developed by the researcher used as a tool to collect the data. The data from questionnaire was analyzed by frequency, percentage, mean, and standard deviation. The data from interview was analyzed by paraphrasing and summarizing according to the specified issue. The results were found that: 1. The opinion on administration resource in personnel, place, tools and facilities were in good level, and finance was in fair level. 2. The opinion on administration procedure in planning, organizing, leading, and evaluating were in good level. 3. The result from interviewing found that personnel had knowledge, ability, and experience. The budget was enough to support team preparation. Training place and residence place were appropriate as well as tools and facilities were enough. General management was in good level. There were victory planning and clear distribution of responsibility to the staff. Motivation and spirit were built to the football player. The football player performance was always evaluated.
Creative Commons License