Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลกระทบของนโยบายการขอต่อใบอนุญาตประกอบวิชาชีพครูที่มีต่อครูและนักเรียน : การวิจัยแบบผสม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Impacts of the teachers' license renewal policy on teachers and students : mixed-method research
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวิมล ว่องวาณิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิธีวิทยาการวิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.224
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) วิเคราะห์ระดับการยอมรับในนโยบายการขอต่อใบอนุญาตประกอบวิชาชีพครู (2) วิเคราะห์พฤติกรรมการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมตามที่คุรุสภากำหนด และเปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมของครูที่มีภูมิหลังต่างกัน (3) วิเคราะห์ผลกระทบของนโยบายการขอต่อใบอนุญาตประกอบวิชาชีพที่มีต่อครู ด้านการปฏิบัติงานของครู ด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอนของครู และด้านคุณภาพชีวิตของครู (4) วิเคราะห์ผลกระทบของนโยบายการขอต่อใบอนุญาตประกอบวิชาชีพที่มีต่อนักเรียน ด้านการเป็นครูที่ดี ด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอนที่ดี และด้านการใช้วิธีการสอนใหม่ๆ การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยแบบผสม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม และแบบสัมภาษณ์ ขั้นตอนการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลแบ่งออกเป็น 2 ขั้นตอน ขั้นตอนแรกเป็นการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ คือ ครูในจังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยาจำนวน 560 คน และนักเรียนในจังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยาจำนวน 417 คน จาก 2 สังกัด ได้แก่ โรงเรียนสังกัดรัฐบาลและเอกชน ขั้นตอนที่สองเป็นการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ ครูในจังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยาจำนวน 15 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติบรรยาย คือ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิตที่ใช้เปรียบเทียบ ได้แก่ ANOVA ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. การยอมรับในกิจกรรมที่ใช้ในการขอต่อใบอนุญาต กิจกรรมที่ครูเห็นด้วยมากที่สุด คือ (1) ผ่านการอบรมหลักสูตรที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการปฏิบัติหน้าที่ (2) เข้าฟังการบรรยาย อภิปราย ประชุมปฏิบัติการ ประชุมสัมมนา หรืออื่นๆ โดยมีการลงทะเบียนและมีหลักฐานแสดงการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรม (3) ศึกษาดูงานที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการประกอบวิชาชีพ และเกณฑ์การต่อใบอนุญาตประกอบวิชาชีพครูที่ครูเห็นด้วยมากที่สุด คือ (1) ใบอนุญาตประกอบวิชาชีพครูเป็นเรื่องสำคัญสำหรับการปฏิบัติงานของครู (2) คุรุสภาประชาสัมพันธ์ให้ครูเข้าใจเกณฑ์การต่อใบอนุญาตทั่วถึง (3) การกำหนดให้การประพฤติตนตามจรรยาบรรณของวิชาชีพเป็นเกณฑ์การต่อใบอนุญาตด้วย 2. พฤติกรรมการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมตามที่คุรุสภากำหนด ภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก ครูส่วนใหญ่มีระดับการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมตามที่คุรุสภากำหนดในเรื่อง การเข้ารับการอบรมและได้รับวุฒิบัตรแสดงความชำนาญการในการประกอบวิชาชีพคุรุสภา การจัดทำผลงานหรือกิจกรรมที่เป็นประโยชน์ต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้หรือจัดการศึกษา และผ่านการอบรมหลักสูตรที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการปฏิบัติงานในหน้าที่ 3. ผลกระทบของนโยบายที่มีต่อครู ครูส่วนใหญ่มีความเห็นว่านโยบายการต่อใบประกอบวิชาชีพครูมีผลกระทบในเรื่องทำให้ครูมีความก้าวหน้าด้านวิชาชีพ ทำให้ครูจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ให้แก่นักเรียนอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพมากที่สุด แต่ในด้านคุณภาพชีวิตของครูพบว่า นโยบายการต่อใบประกอบวิชาชีพครูทำให้ครูเบื่อหน่ายต่อเกณฑ์การประเมิน 4. ผลกระทบของนโยบายที่มีต่อนักเรียน การวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์พบว่า พฤติกรรมการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมตามที่คุรุสภากำหนด จะมีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการจัดการเรียนการสอนตามการรับรู้ของนักเรียน เมื่อวิเคราะห์ไขว้พบว่าพฤติกรรมการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมเพื่อพัฒนางานและพัฒนาวิชาชีพ ส่งผลต่อพฤติกรรมการจัดการเรียนการสอนของครูในห้อง โดยครูที่เข้าร่วมกิจกรรมการพัฒนางานและพัฒนาวิชาชีพมีแนวโน้มจะจัดการเรียนการสอนที่ดีตามการรับรู้ของนักเรียน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this mixed-method study were to (1) preliminarily analyze the acceptance of the teachers’ license renewal policy; (2) analyze teachers’ participation in activities organized by the Teacher’s Council of Thailand and compare the participation of teachers with different backgrounds; (3) analyze the impact of the policy on the teachers’ performance, their teaching management and their quality of life; (4) analyze the impact of the policy on the students to find out whether their teachers were competent, their teaching management was adequate and their teaching methods were current. The tools were a questionnaire and an interview form. The collection of the data was divided into two steps. The first step was the collection of the quantitative data. The sample included 560 teachers and 417 students from both public and private schools in Ayutthaya province. The second step was the collection of the qualitative data. The sample included 15 teachers in Ayutthaya province. The data were analyzed with descriptive statistics which were percentage, mean and standard deviation and comparative statistics ANOVA. It was found that; 1.As for the teachers’ acceptance of activities concerning the license renewal, taking courses related to the job descriptions came first, followed by attending lectures, discussions, workshops, seminars and other training where participants received a certificate of attendance and taking an educational visit respectively. The criteria for the renewal which teachers agreed to most were (1) the license was essential for being a teacher, (2) the Council should disseminate the criteria to the teachers throughout the country and (3) abiding by the teachers’ codes of conduct is necessary for the renewal. 2. In general, participation in activities required by the Council was at the high level. Most teachers participated in taking training sessions and received a certificate issued by the Council. This certificate recognized their expertise as a teacher. They also participated in writing a report or organizing an activity which supported learning management and taking courses which were related to their jobs. 3.As for the impact on teachers, most teachers agreed that the policy affected advancement in their career path; as a result, they had to organize the most effective learning activities, but in terms of their quality of life, the policy caused the teachers to be bored with the assessing criteria. 4.As for the impact on students, the teachers’ participation in activities organized by the Council was related to the teachers’ teaching-learning management according to the students’ perceptions. The teachers’ participation in developing their work and profession affected the teachers’ classroom management. The teachers who participated in professional development tended to manage the teaching-leaning activities better than those who did not according to the students’ perceptions.
Creative Commons License