Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการจัดการแข่งขันกีฬามหาวิทยาลัยแห่งประเทศไทย ครั้งที่ 37
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
States and problems of the organization for the 37th University Games in Thailand
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รัชนี ขวัญบุญจัน
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.1307
Abstract
ศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการจัดการแข่งขันกีฬามหาวิทยาลัยแห่งประเทศไทย ครั้งที่ 37 ใน 8 ด้าน คือ ด้านการวางแผน (Planning) ด้านการจัดการองค์กร (Organizing) ด้านการจัดหาบุคลากร (Staffing) ด้านการอำนวยความสะดวก (Directing) ด้านประสานงาน (Coordinating) ด้านการรายงาน (Reporting) ด้านงบประมาณ (Budgeting) ด้านสถานที่ วัสดุอุปกรณ์และเครื่องอำนวยความสะดวก (Materials) กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นคณะกรรมการดำเนินการจัดการแข่งขัน 15 ฝ่าย และคณะกรรมการจัดการแข่งขัน 26 ชนิดกีฬา ของมหาวิทยาลัยธรรมศาสตร์ จำนวน 313 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือการวิจัย ดำเนินการวิจัยโดยการส่งแบบสอบถามให้กลุ่มตัวอย่างตอบ และทำการสัมภาษณ์ คณะกรรมการอำนวยการ หลังจากนั้น นำข้อมูลจากแบบสอบถามที่ได้รับกลับคืนมาทำการวิเคราะห์ด้วยวิธีการทางสถิติ โดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสรุปผลการสัมภาษณ์ในรูปความเรียง ผลการวิจัย 1. คณะกรรมการดำเนินการจัดการแข่งขัน 15 ฝ่าย และคณะกรรมการจัดการแข่งขัน 26 ชนิดกีฬา มีความเห็นว่า สภาพการจัดการแข่งขันกีฬามหาวิทยาลัยแห่งประเทศไทย ครั้งที่ 37 ทุกด้านโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับดี และเมื่อพิจารณาในรายข้อพบว่า สภาพการดำเนินงานอยู่ในระดับดีมาก คือ ด้านการจัดการองค์กร ระดับดี คือด้านการวางแผน ด้านการอำนวยการ ด้านการประสานงาน ด้านสถานที่ วัสดุอุปกรณ์ และสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก ระดับปานกลาง คือ ด้านการจัดหาบุคลากร ด้านงบประมาณ ระดับควรปรับปรุง คือ ด้านการรายงานผล 2. คณะกรรมการดำเนินการจัดการแข่งขัน 15 ฝ่าย และคณะกรรมการจัดการแข่งขัน 26 ชนิดกีฬา มีความเห็นว่า ปัญหาการจัดการแข่งขันกีฬามหาวิทยาลัยแห่งประเทศไทย ครั้งที่ 37 ทุกด้านโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับน้อย และเมื่อพิจารณาในรายข้อพบว่า ปัญหาการดำเนินงานอยู่ในระดับน้อยทุกข้อ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the states and problems in organizing the 37th Thailand University Games in 8 aspects: Planning, Organizing, Staffing, Directing, Coordinating, Reporting, Budgeting, and Materials. The research subjects included 313 Thammasat University staffs from 15 departments of the organizing committee, and 26 committees from each type of competition. Surveying was the mean of conducting the research, which questionnaires were sent to all subjects, and interviews with the board of committee were conducted. Afterwards, the data from the replied questionnaires was analyzed using statistical methods by determining the means and standard deviations. The interviews results were summarized in the form of essays. Research results: 1. Staffs from 15 departments of the organizing committee, and 26 committees from each type of competition had an agreed consensus that the states in the organization of the 37th Thailand University Games were in good level overall. In further detail, the aspect that was excellent was Organizing; the aspects those were in good level were Planning, Directing, Coordinating, and Materials; the aspects those were in satisfactory level were Staffing and Budgeting; and the aspect that required improvement was Reporting. 2. Staffs from 15 departments of the organizing committee, and 26 committees from each type of competition had an agreed consensus that the problems in the organization of the 37th Thailand University Games were overall minimal. In further details, all aspects had minimal level of problems.
Creative Commons License