Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาความต้องการการสนับสนุนและส่งเสริมกีฬาขั้นพื้นฐานของเยาวชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Needs in supporting and promoting fundamental sports of youth in Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รัชนี ขวัญบุญจัน
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.1290
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการการสนับสนุนและส่งเสริมกีฬาขั้นพื้นฐานของเยาวชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร และเพื่อเปรียบเทียบความต้องการการสนับสนุนและส่งเสริมกีฬา ขั้นพื้นฐานระหว่างเยาวชนชายกับหญิงและระหว่างเยาวชนที่มาออกกำลังกายในลานกีฬาขนาด ต่างกัน กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นเยาวชนที่มาออกกำลังกายในลานกีฬาของกรุงเทพมหานครจำนวน 400 คน ผู้วิจัยได้ใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถาม มี ค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.84 นำแบบสอบถามที่ได้รับกลับคืนมาทั้งหมดมาวิเคราะห์ นำเสนอในรูป ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และเปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยความต้องการด้วยการทดสอบ ค่า“ที"และวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.เยาวชนมีความต้องการการสนับสนุนและส่งเสริมกีฬาขั้นพื้นฐานอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อ พิจารณา พบว่า ด้านเครื่องมือ อุปกรณ์ และสถานที่ และด้านงบประมาณอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 2.เยาวชนชายและหญิง มีความต้องการการสนับสนุนและส่งเสริมกีฬาขั้นพื้นฐาน อยู่ใน ระดับมาก และไม่แตกต่างกัน 3.เยาวชนที่มาออกกำลังกายในลานกีฬาขนาดใหญ่, กลาง และเล็ก มีความต้องการการ สนับสนุนและส่งเสริมกีฬาขั้นพื้นฐาน แตกต่างกัน โดยเยาวชนที่มาออกกำลังกายในลานกีฬา ขนาดเล็ก มีความต้องการการสนับสนุนและส่งเสริมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด และลานกีฬาขนาดใหญ่ และขนาดกลาง มีความต้องการการสนับสนุนและส่งเสริมอยู่ในระดับมาก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were to study needs in supporting and promoting fundamental sports of youth in Bangkok metropolis and to compare needs in supporting and promoting fundamental sports between male and female youths as well as between large, medium and small sport ground. Four hundred youths who came to sport grounds in Bangkok for physical activities were selected by using multistage random sampling. The questionnaire, which the reliability was 0.84, was applied as a research tool in this study. The statistical techniques were employed in data analysis including percentage, mean, standard deviation, t-test, and ANOVA. The results were as follow; 1. Youths needed high supporting and promoting in fundamental sports, in particular, they needed the supporting and promoting in equipments, facilities and budget. 2. Needs in supporting and promoting fundamental sports between male and female youths were at the high level but found not to be significant differences at .05 level. 3. Youths who came to exercise at large, medium and small sport ground had different needs in supporting and promoting fundamental sports. As a result, youths who came to exercise at small sport ground needed the highest level of supporting and promoting fundamental sports while youths who came to exercise at large and medium sport ground needed the high level of supporting and promoting fundamental sports
Creative Commons License