Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาชุดการสอนโซลเฟจประกอบหลักสูตรไวโอลินตามแนวของยามาฮ่าสำหรับนักเรียนโรงเรียนดนตรีสยามกลการระดับชั้นต้น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development of solfege instructional packages for a violin based on Yamaha approach for Siamkolkarn music school beginner students
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดนีญา อุทัยสุข
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดนตรีศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.75
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษา และพัฒนาชุดการสอนโซลเฟจประกอบหลักสูตรไวโอลิน ตามแนวของยามาฮ่าสำหรับนักเรียนโรงเรียนดนตรีสยามกลการระดับชั้นต้น 2) ศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทักษะการเล่นไวโอลินจากการใช้ชุดการสอนโซลเฟจประกอบหลักสูตรไวโอลินตามแนวของยามาฮ่าสำหรับนักเรียนโรงเรียนดนตรีสยามกลการระดับชั้นต้น วิธีการดำเนินการวิจัยในครั้งนี้เป็นการสืบค้นเอกสาร และเป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนหลักสูตรไวโอลินของยามาฮ่าระดับชั้นต้น ช่วงอายุ 10-15 ปี โดยคัดเลือกจาก 5 โรงเรียน โรงเรียนละ 4 คน รวมทั้งหมด 20 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทักษะการเล่นไวโอลิน และแบบสังเกตระหว่างเรียน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการหา ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที (t-test) และสถิติเชิงพรรณา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) รูปแบบชุดการสอนโซลเฟจประกอบหลักสูตรไวโอลินตามแนวของ ยามาฮ่า ประกอบไปด้วย บทเพลงโซลเฟจจำนวน 6 เพลง แผนการสอนจำนวน 8 แผน แบบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทักษะการเล่นไวโอลินก่อน และหลัง และแบบสังเกตระหว่างเรียน 2) หลังการทดลองนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลอง และกลุ่มควบคุม มีค่าเฉลี่ยผลสัมฤทธิ์ของทักษะการเล่นไวโอลินใน 4 ด้าน สูงกว่าก่อนทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3) ค่าเฉลี่ยผลสัมฤทธิ์ของทักษะการเล่นไวโอลินใน 4 ด้าน หลังการทดลองของกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research were 1) to improve the Solfege method for violin under the Yamaha method for Siamkolkarn Beginning Music Students 2) to study the learning outcomes in violin technical skills; pitch, rhythm, articulation, and dynamics production. The research employed documentary inquiry and quasi-experimental research method. The survey samples in this experiment were the Yamaha Beginning Violin students ages 10-15, who were selected from 5 schools (4 students from each school) total of 20 students. The tools used for this experiment included violin playing evaluation forms and observation during the lesson forms. The descriptive statistical methods used in this study were mean, standard deviation, and t-test. The results were 1) Solfege instructional packages for a violin course based on Yamaha approach for Siamkolkarn music school beginner students This packages include 6 Solfege repertoires and 8 teaching plans. Moreover, it also includes musical achievement tests to used before and after the instruction, and observation form to used during the instruction. 2) After 8 weeks, both experimental and controlled group gained average scores significantly higher in all 4 aspects of violin technical skills 3) The average scores of the experimental group were significantly higher than the one of controlled group at 0.5 level in all 4 aspects of violin technical skills
Creative Commons License