Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กรอบข่าวที่สถานีวิทยุกระจายเสียงแห่งประเทศไทยใช้เป็นเกณฑ์ในการผลิตข่าวภาคเช้า
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The newsframes used by Radio Thailand as criteria for morning news program
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุธี พลพงษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสื่อสารมวลชน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.441
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อให้เข้าใจถึงลักษณะเกณฑ์ที่ใช้เป็นกรอบในการผลิตข่าว ของสถานีวิทยุกระจายเสียงแห่งประเทศไทย และเพื่อวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยแต่ละปัจจัยที่มีความสำคัญที่ทำให้เกิดกรอบข่าว สถานีวิทยุกระจายเสียงแห่งประเทศไทย โดยอาศัยแนวคิดเรื่องกรอบข่าว รหัสและกระบวนการทำกรอบมาใช้ มีขอบเขตการวิจัย ตั้งแต่วันที่ 1 กันยายน จนถึงวันที่ 16 ตุลาคม 2552 เป็นระยะเวลาทั้งสิ้น 6 สัปดาห์ จากการศึกษาโดยวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาข่าว ประกอบกับการสัมภาษณ์ผู้ที่มีหน้าที่เกี่ยวข้องในการนำเสนอข่าว ของสถานีวิทยุกระจายเสียงแห่งประเทศไทย พบว่า เกณฑ์หลักที่ใช้เป็นกรอบในการผลิตข่าวของสถานีวิทยุกระจายเสียงแห่งประเทศไทย กรมประชาสัมพันธ์ คือ จรรยาบรรณและมาตรฐานสื่อมวลชน ซึ่งเกิดจากความริเริ่มโดยคนทำงานข่าวที่ต้องการพัฒนามาตรฐานงานข่าวของกรมประชาสัมพันธ์ โดยประมวลมาจากกรอบของกฎหมายสื่อมวลชนและระเบียบต่างๆ ที่เป็นสากล รวมถึงปัจจัยด้านองค์กรเพราะอยู่ภายใต้การควบคุมของรัฐ จึงต้องเสนอนโยบายและการดำเนินงานของรัฐบาล ปัจจัยด้านการผลิตที่เกิดจากเจ้าหน้าที่ปฏิบัติงาน ข่าวของกรมประชาสัมพันธ์ ที่มีกรอบของตนเองและจรรยาบรรณในการทำข่าว และปัจจัยเรื่องคุณค่าข่าว ทั้งสามปัจจัยนี้มีส่งผลต่อเลือกและจัดลำดับเนื้อหาข่าวของกรมประชาสัมพันธ์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To know and understand newsframes used by Radio Thailand as criteria for morning news programs and to analyze important factors of the newsframes. The researcher uses newframes, code and framing concepts. Scope of this research is during the 1 september to 16 october 2009, 6 weeks in total. According to the study by analyzing content and interviewing related officers in organization, the researcher found that the main newsframe used by Radio Thailand as criteria for morning news programs is Editorial Values and Standards originated by concerned officers who determine to develop news standards. Editorial Values and Standards is codified by common mass media laws and regulations frames. Additionally, there are three factors of newsframes. Firstly, organization factor, controlled by the government and its main duty is to distribute the policy and performance of the government. Secondly, officers factor, having their own frames and their code of ethics. Thirdly, news value factor. These three important factors affect news selection, arrangement and content produced by Radio Thailand.
Share
COinS