Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยเชิงสาเหตุและผลของการเรียนรู้ในสถานประกอบการ ที่มีต่อพฤติกรรมการทำงานด้วยความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคม ของนักวิจัยสาขาวิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Causal factors and the effect of workplace learning affecting work behaviors with the corporate social responsibility of science and technology researchers
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อาชัญญา รัตนอุบล
Second Advisor
อังศินันท์ อินทรกำแหง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.47
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนารูปแบบความสัมพันธ์ของปัจจัยเชิงสาเหตุและผลของการ เรียนรู้ในสถานประกอบการที่มีต่อพฤติกรรมการทำงานด้วยความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคม ของนักวิจัยสาขาวิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยี 2) เปรียบเทียบเส้นทางอิทธิพลของตัวแปรแฝงในรูปแบบระหว่างกลุ่มนักวิจัยสาขาวิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยี ที่ไม่ได้เป็นนักเรียนทุนและเป็นนักเรียนทุน และ 3) ศึกษาข้อมูลเชิงลึกประกอบการอธิบายรูปแบบความสัมพันธ์ของปัจจัยเชิงสาเหตุ และผลของการเรียนรู้ในสถานประกอบการที่มีต่อพฤติกรรมการทำงาน ด้วยความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคมของนักวิจัยสาขาวิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยี จากกลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้งสิ้น 480 คนที่ปฏิบัติงานในสำนักงานพัฒนาวิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยีแห่งชาติ โดยแบ่งเป็นนักวิจัยที่ไม่ได้เป็นนักเรียนทุนจำนวน 240 คนและนักวิจัยที่เป็นนักเรียนทุนจำนวน 240 คน ตัวแปรที่ศึกษาประกอบด้วย ตัวแปรแฝง 6 ตัว ซึ่งวัดจากตัวแปรสังเกต 24 ตัว เครื่องมือการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ จำนวน 6 ชุด เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยวิธีออนไลน์และแบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติเชิงบรรยาย และวิเคราะห์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สันด้วยโปรแกรม SPSS for windows วิเคราะห์โมเดลสมการโครงสร้างกลุ่มพหุด้วยโปรแกรม LISREL 8.72 และพิจารณาความสอดคล้องรูปแบบด้วยข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพจากการสนทนากลุ่มโดยคัดเลือกจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างเดิม 10 คน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. รูปแบบความสัมพันธ์ของปัจจัยเชิงสาเหตุและผลของการเรียนรู้ในสถานประกอบการ ที่มีต่อพฤติกรรมการทำงานด้วยความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคม ของนักวิจัยกลุ่มรวมที่ปรับรูปแบบแล้ว มีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ในเกณฑ์ดี (chi-square = 155.41, df = 138, p-value = .15, GFI = .97, AGFI = .94, RMR = .01, RMSEA = .01, CN = 555.81, CFI = 1.00, NFI = 1.00) ปัจจัยเชิงสาเหตุทั้งหมดในรูปแบบสามารถอธิบายค่าความแปรปรวน ขอ พฤติกรรมการทำงานด้วยความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคมได้สูงถึง 94% โดยการถ่ายทอดทางสังคม สภาพแวดล้อมในการทำงานและการเรียนรู้ในสถานประกอบการ มีอิทธิพลทางตรงเชิงบวกต่อพฤติกรรมการทำงานด้วยความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคม 2. เส้นทิศทางของอิทธิพลระหว่างตัวแปรแฝงในรูปแบบความสัมพันธ์ปัจจัยเชิงสาเหตุ และผลของการเรียนรู้ในสถานประกอบการ ที่มีต่อพฤติกรรมการทำงานด้วยความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคม ในกลุ่มนักวิจัยที่ไม่ได้เป็นนักเรียนทุน และเป็นนักเรียนทุนมีลักษณะเป็นไปในทิศทางเดียวกัน แต่มีขนาดอิทธิพลที่แตกต่างกัน รูปแบบของทั้ง 2 กลุ่มมีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ในเกณฑ์ดี (chi-square = 565.28, df = 249.00, p-value = .00, GFI = 0.91, RMR = .31, RMSEA = .07, CN = 177.06, CFI = .99, NFI = .99) ปัจจัยเชิงสาเหตุทั้งหมดในรูปแบบสามารถอธิบายค่าความแปรปรวน ของพฤติกรรมการทำงานด้วยความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคมได้สูงถึง 98% โดยการถ่ายทอดทางสังคม สภาพแวดล้อมในการทำงานและการเรียนรู้ในสถานประกอบการ มีอิทธิพลทางตรงเชิงบวกต่อพฤติกรรมการทำงานด้วยความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคม 3. นักวิจัยที่ไม่ได้เป็นนักเรียนทุนและเป็นนักเรียนทุนที่ร่วมการสนทนากลุ่ม มีความคิดเห็นส่วนใหญ่สอดคล้องกับรูปแบบความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุ รวมถึงให้ข้อมูลเพิ่มเติมในบริบทจริงเพื่อใช้อภิปรายผลการวิจัย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To 1) develop the causal factors and the effect of workplace learning affecting work behaviors with the corporate social responsibility of science and technology researchers. 2) compare the path coefficient of latent variables between the model of non-scholar researchers and scholar researchers and 3) indepth-study in the causal factors affecting work behaviors with the corporate social responsibility. The sample consisted of 480 researchers working in National Science and Technology Development Agency, in which 240 researchers were non-scholars and 240 researchers were scholars. The model consisted of 6 latent variables, measured by 24 observed variables. The research instrument was a five rating scale questionnaire, composed with 6 main parts. The survey was conducted via both online survey and questionnaires. The SPSS for Windows was used to analyze the descriptive statistics and Pearson s correlation coefficient analysis. The LISREL version 8.72 was used to analyze the linear structural equation model and multiple group structural equation model. The qualitative datas by focus group with 10 researchers, was used to descript the developed model. The research results were as follows: 1. The causal factors and the effect of workplace learning affecting work behaviors with the corporate social responsibility of science and technology researchers which adjusted was consistent with empirical data. Model validation of a good fitted model (chi-square = 155.41, df = 138, p-value = .15, GFI = .97, AGFI = .94, RMR = .01, RMSEA = .01, CN = 555.81, CFI = 1.00, NFI = 1.00). The variables in the model accounted for 94% of the variance of work behaviors with the corporate social responsibility in total group. The parental socialization, work environment and workplace learning had positive direct effects on work behaviors with the corporate social responsibility. 2. The model of non-scholar researchers and scholar researchers group had shown direct effects similarity, the effect size of both models were difference. The adjusted model was consistent with empirical data. Model validation of a good fitted model (chi-square = 565.28, df = 249.00, p-value = .00, GFI = 0.91, RMR = .31, RMSEA = .07, CN = 177.06, CFI = .99, NFI = .99). The variables in the model accounted for 98% of the variance of work behaviors with the corporate social responsibility in both groups. The parental socialization, work environment and workplace learning had positive direct effects on work behaviors with the corporate social responsibility. 3. Non-scholar researchers and scholar researchers; who attended the focus group, were mostly agree with the results. Additionally, they gave more information in their contexts to describe the results.
Creative Commons License