Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
เครือข่ายสังคมออนไลน์กับการแนะแนวการดำเนินชีวิตของผู้ใช้งานในเว็บไซด์ hi5.com
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Online social network and guidance of the user lifestyle in www.hi5.com
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กิตติ กันภัย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสื่อสารมวลชน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.436
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาอิทธิพลของเว็บไซต์ hi5.com ที่มีต่อการดำเนินชีวิตของผู้ใช้งาน เพื่อวิเคราะห์บทบาทของเว็บไซต์ hi5.com ในการแนะแนวการดำเนินชีวิตของผู้ใช้งาน เพื่อวิเคราะห์กระบวนการแนะแนวการดำเนินชีวิตและการปรับการดำเนินชีวิตของผู้ใช้งานระหว่างผู้ใช้งานเก่าและผู้ใช้งานใหม่ในเว็บไซต์ hi5.com เป็นงานวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพที่ใช้เทคนิคการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา การสัมภาษณ์กึ่งมีโครงสร้าง การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก และการสังเกตการณ์อย่างมีส่วนร่วม เป็นเครื่องมือในการวิจัย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) การใช้งานของผู้ใช้มีอิทธิพลต่อการดำเนินชีวิตของผู้ใช้งาน ตามลักษณะของกลุ่มผู้ใช้งาน 5 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มสร้างอัตลักษณ์ทางเพศ กลุ่มแสวงหาประสบการณ์ทางเพศ กลุ่มชอบแสดงออก กลุ่มเชื่อในสิ่งลี้ลับและศาสนา กลุ่มเอกลักษณ์เฉพาะตัว อิทธิพล 4 ประการ ได้แก่ อิทธิพลต่อพฤติกรรมการเปิดเผยตัวตน อิทธิพลต่อความสนใจในเรื่องต่างๆ อิทธิพลต่อการพฤติกรรมการใช้เวลา และอิทธิพลต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงทางวัฒนธรรม 2) บทบาทของเว็บไซต์ hi5.com ในการแนะแนวการดำเนินชีวิตของผู้ใช้งาน แบ่งเป็น 4 ประเภท คือบทบาทในการสร้างตัวตนและความเป็นตัวของตัวเอง บทบาทในการสร้างสัมพันธ์ในสังคม บทบาทในการให้ความบันเทิง และบทบาทในการให้ข้อมูล 3)การแนะแนวผู้ใช้งาน มี 5 ลักษณะคือ ลักษณะการให้ข้อมูลใหม่ ลักษณะการยืนยันข้อมูล ลักษณะการแนะแนวทางแก้ไขปัญหา ลักษณะการช่วยตัดสินใจ และลักษณะการตักเตือน 4) กระบวนการแนะแนวการดำเนินชีวิต และการปรับใช้ข้อเสนอแนะของผู้ใช้งาน มี 5 กระบวนการคือ การเลือกผู้ใช้งานเก่าที่น่าสนใจ การสร้างความสนิทสนมคุ้นเคย การปรับตนเองให้ทันเหตุการณ์ การเลือกเปิดรับ และการนำไปปรับใช้แนะแนวทางการดำเนินชีวิต.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
A key objective of this research is to study how hi5.com influences their user daily activities. An analysis of how contents in the website guide day-to-day lifestyle to their users is performed. The lifestyle pattern guidance process is explored. A comparison between the existing and new users in how to adapt their way of life to a current situation is exhibited. The research methodology is based on a qualitative approach with semi-structure and in-depth interviews, along with focus group observation. The research shows some interesting results. Firstly the user behaviors affect their life patterns in a five individual sample groups as follows 1) Sexual Identity Generating Network 2) Sexual Experience Seeking Network 3) Exhibitionist Network 4) Spiritual and Religion Believing Network and 5) Distinctive Network. As a result the website access manners affect four behavior perspectives; identity reveals self-interest, time spending and cultural change. Secondly the website provides their users day-to-day guidance in four roles. Those are 1) identity generating 2) social relationship building 3) entertaining and 4) information providing. Thirdly the website provides beneficial life-guidance information to their users in five ways as follows: 1) updated useful information, 2) information confirmation 3) life-problem solution 4) supporting decision and 5) real-life caution. Finally way-of-life guidance and real-life adapting processes are described as follows; existing user profiles selection, user relationship and interaction, real-world self-adaption, possible approach adoption, and real-life application.
Creative Commons License